How Well Do You Know Jared Goff?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1085 | Total Attempts: 2,273,725
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 73

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jared Goff? - Quiz

Are you a fan of Jared Goff? If you have just started following Jared Goff for his matches, take this Jared Goff quiz. As you know, Jared Goff is among the popular footballers; being a fan, you must have at least some basic info about where he was, birthday and all. If you know all this, you can see yourself on the top followers' list. Take the quiz, have fun, and try to answer more and more questions correctly. With the perfect score, you are on the way to becoming a true Jared Goff fan.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Jared Goff celebrate his birthday?

    • A.

      October 14, 1993

    • B.

      October 14, 1994

    • C.

      November 14, 1994

    • D.

      September 14, 1993

    Correct Answer
    B. October 14, 1994
    Explanation
    Jared Goff celebrated his birthday on October 14, 1994.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Jared Goff born?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Manchester

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      California

    Correct Answer
    D. California
    Explanation
    Jared Goff was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the height of Jared Goff?

    • A.

      1.92m

    • B.

      1.93m

    • C.

      1.95m

    • D.

      1.96m

    Correct Answer
    B. 1.93m
    Explanation
    Jared Goff's height is 1.93m.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many siblings does Jared Goff have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Jared Goff has one sibling.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is Jared Goff's mother?

    • A.

      Nancy Goff

    • B.

      Nanman Goff

    • C.

      Nora Goff

    • D.

      Natalia Goff

    Correct Answer
    A. Nancy Goff
    Explanation
    Jared Goff's mother is Nancy Goff.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of Jared Goff's father?

    • A.

      James Goff

    • B.

      Jack Goff

    • C.

      Jerry Goff

    • D.

      Daniel Goff

    Correct Answer
    C. Jerry Goff
    Explanation
    Jared Goff's father is named Jerry Goff.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Jared Goff's profession?

    • A.

      Football Player

    • B.

      Boxer

    • C.

      Actor

    • D.

      Basketball Player

    Correct Answer
    A. Football Player
    Explanation
    Jared Goff's profession is a football player. This can be inferred from the fact that the other options, boxer, actor, and basketball player, do not align with his known occupation.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which Jared Goff is?

    • A.

      New York Jets

    • B.

      Detroit Lions

    • C.

      Miami Dolphins

    • D.

      Chicago Bears

    Correct Answer
    B. Detroit Lions
    Explanation
    Jared Goff is currently playing for the Detroit Lions.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which deficiency is Jared Goff experiencing?

    • A.

      Vitamin

    • B.

      Calcium 

    • C.

      Enzyme

    • D.

      Iron

    Correct Answer
    C. Enzyme
    Explanation
    Jared Goff is experiencing an enzyme deficiency. Enzymes are proteins that act as catalysts in various biochemical reactions in the body. Deficiency in enzymes can lead to impaired digestion, metabolism, and other physiological processes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which year did Goff launch his clothing line 'JG16'?

    • A.

      2020

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    C. 2018
    Explanation
    In 2018, Goff launched his clothing line 'JG16'.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.