Qualifying Exam For Instructors - Part 5 - Abstract Reasoning - Odd One Out

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Assistnguide
A
Assistnguide
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 10 | Total Attempts: 53,160
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 25,336

SettingsSettingsSettings
Qualifying Exam For Instructors - Part 5 - Abstract Reasoning - Odd One Out - Quiz

The series of examinations you are about to take tests your stock knowledge on general subjects. These exams contain questions based on the following subjects: Language Proficiency, Math, Science, Reading Comprehension, Abstract Reasoning, and Essay Writing.
Cheating is NOT allowed. You should not seek help from anyone or use any form of technology to find the answer. You are not allowed to retake the exam.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    D. Figure d
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    D. Figure d
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure a
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    B. Figure b
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure a
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    B. Figure b
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    D. Figure d
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure a
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    C. Figure c
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Figure a

    • B.

      Figure b

    • C.

      Figure c

    • D.

      Figure d

    Correct Answer
    B. Figure b

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 12, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 05, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Assistnguide
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.