Product Day Scavenger Hunt, January 2013

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anina
A
Anina
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 50 | Total Attempts: 22,207
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 77

SettingsSettingsSettings
Product Day Scavenger Hunt, January 2013 - Quiz

The following questions act as somewhat of a scavenger hunt for the 2013 Product Day. Answer questions on uniqueness, themes, Celebrate Express, brand names and designers to see if you can be the master of Product Day. Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What makes us "Unique" compared to the other internet party stores?

    • A.

      We sell Disney Products

    • B.

      We ship to Canada

    • C.

      We have Designers who Create our own Excusive Party Themes

    • D.

      We sell Hallmark party products

    Correct Answer
    C. We have Designers who Create our own Excusive Party Themes
    Explanation
    The reason that makes us "Unique" compared to other internet party stores is that we have designers who create our own exclusive party themes. This means that our party themes cannot be found anywhere else, giving our customers a unique and one-of-a-kind experience. This sets us apart from other party stores that may only offer generic or widely available party themes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many themes did we initially converted to the new format?

    • A.

      41

    • B.

      79

    • C.

      82

    • D.

      100

    Correct Answer
    A. 41
    Explanation
    The initial conversion to the new format resulted in 41 themes.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When will Celebrate Express disappear from our website?

    • A.

      Next year

    • B.

      Tomorrow

    • C.

      April 1st

    • D.

      In about 2 weeks

    Correct Answer
    D. In about 2 weeks
    Explanation
    In about 2 weeks, Celebrate Express will disappear from the website. This suggests that there is a planned timeline for removing Celebrate Express from the website, and it will occur in approximately two weeks.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What Brand names will be on the tabs for the Express Website?

    • A.

      Celebrate Express

    • B.

      Buycostumes

    • C.

      Costume Express

    • D.

      Birthday Express

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. Costume Express
    D. Birthday Express
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Costume Express and Birthday Express. These brand names will be on the tabs for the Express Website.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many Designers do we have creating our Exclusive themes?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 6
    Explanation
    We have 6 designers creating our exclusive themes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In our Birthday Express tab, what party packages will receive balloons and curling ribbon?

    • A.

      Basic

    • B.

      Classic

    • C.

      Deluxe

    • D.

      Ultimate

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Basic
    C. Deluxe
    D. Ultimate
    Explanation
    The Basic, Deluxe, and Ultimate party packages will receive balloons and curling ribbon in the Birthday Express tab.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    You will find our Exclusive Themes if you search on the Celebrate Express Tab.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The statement suggests that if you search on the Celebrate Express Tab, you will find Exclusive Themes. Therefore, the correct answer is True.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Shopping in the Birthday Express tab, activity placemats are in the Deluxe Party Packages.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    The statement is false because the activity placemats are not found in the Deluxe Party Packages.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is it about the "Paris Damask" party theme that is causing many customers to call us for replacements?

    • A.

      They were expecting real ribbons on the products

    • B.

      The pink banner does not match the table cover

    • C.

      They think the product is coming damaged with ink smudges

    • D.

      There are more napkins then they were expecting

    Correct Answer
    C. They think the product is coming damaged with ink smudges
    Explanation
    Many customers are calling for replacements because they believe that the "Paris Damask" party products are arriving with ink smudges, indicating that the products are damaged.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What party packages will you now find on the Birthday Express tab?

    • A.

      Basic, Classic, Deluxe, Deluxe with Favor Boxes, Ultimate

    • B.

      Basic, Classic, Deluxe, Ultimate

    • C.

      Basic, Deluxe, Deluxe with Favor Boxes, Ultimate

    • D.

      Classic, Deluxe, Ultimate

    Correct Answer
    C. Basic, Deluxe, Deluxe with Favor Boxes, Ultimate
    Explanation
    The party packages that can now be found on the Birthday Express tab are Basic, Deluxe, Deluxe with Favor Boxes, and Ultimate.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    While searching in Birthday Express, what party packages will receive activity placemats?

    • A.

      Basic

    • B.

      Deluxe

    • C.

      Ultimate

    • D.

      All of them

    Correct Answer
    C. Ultimate
    Explanation
    The Ultimate party package will receive activity placemats while searching in Birthday Express.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What SKU number would you use to get the Elegant Princess Demask Deluxe party pack of 16?

    • A.

      224700

    • B.

      228887

    • C.

      224701

    • D.

      224704

    Correct Answer
    B. 228887
  • 13. 

    Is [your statement here] true or false?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given answer is true.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jun 06, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 22, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Anina
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.