What Do You Know About Ryan Eggold?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Afton
A
Afton
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 93 | Total Attempts: 121,590
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 253

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Ryan Eggold? - Quiz

Are you aware of who the sexy actor Ryan Eggold is? Have you followed his career, watched his films and appearances in tv shows? If you'd like to know about this hunk, or score yourself on how much you already know, take this quiz - All about Ryan Eggold!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ryan is well known for his role on the CW's teen drama series called what?

    • A.

      One Tree Hill

    • B.

      Arrow

    • C.

      The Tomorrow People

    • D.

      Pretty Little Liars

    • E.

      90210

    Correct Answer
    E. 90210
    Explanation
    Ryan is well known for his role on the CW's teen drama series called "90210". This show was a reboot of the popular 1990s series "Beverly Hills, 90210" and followed a group of teenagers living in the upscale community of Beverly Hills. Ryan's role on this show has gained him recognition and made him well-known among fans of teen dramas.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old is Ryan?

    • A.

      33

    • B.

      22

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      30

    • E.

      27

    Correct Answer
    D. 30
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the answer is 30.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What crime series did he play on?

    • A.

      The Following

    • B.

      The Blacklist

    • C.

      House

    • D.

      Bones

    • E.

      The First 48

    Correct Answer
    B. The Blacklist
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Blacklist" because the question asks which crime series the person played on, and "The Blacklist" is a crime series.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In the romance thriller "Into The Dark", which actress plays his love interest?

    • A.

      Lindsay Lohan

    • B.

      Mischa Barton

    • C.

      Julia Stiles

    • D.

      Shannon Doherty

    • E.

      Mandy Moore

    Correct Answer
    B. Mischa Barton
    Explanation
    Mischa Barton plays the love interest in the romance thriller "Into The Dark".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In high school, which extra curricular class did he participate in?

    • A.

      Chorus

    • B.

      Boxing/Weight training

    • C.

      Exercise

    • D.

      Swimming

    • E.

      Theatre

    Correct Answer
    E. Theatre
    Explanation
    He participated in the extra curricular class of Theatre in high school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In 2006 he made his professional debuting by appearing on what show?

    • A.

      Til' Death

    • B.

      24

    • C.

      Related

    • D.

      30 Rock

    • E.

      Dexter

    Correct Answer
    C. Related
  • 7. 

    What HBO show did Ryan also have reoccurring roles on?

    • A.

      Entourage

    • B.

      Sex and the City

    • C.

      The Pacific

    • D.

      Hung

    • E.

      Oz

    Correct Answer
    A. Entourage
    Explanation
    Ryan had recurring roles on the HBO show Entourage.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    His most recent role, in January of this year, is on what popular, educational channel?

    • A.

      NBC

    • B.

      PBS

    • C.

      Disney Channel

    • D.

      The History Channel

    • E.

      National Geographic

    Correct Answer
    D. The History Channel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The History Channel. This is because the question asks for the most recent role, and the phrase "in January of this year" implies that it is referring to a recent event. The other options, NBC, PBS, Disney Channel, and National Geographic, are not specifically mentioned in the question and therefore cannot be determined as the most recent role.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Besides acting, what else does Ryan do for a living?

    • A.

      He plays guitar and piano

    • B.

      He's in a band called Eleanor Avenue

    • C.

      Songwriter

    • D.

      Singer

    • E.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    E. All of the above
    Explanation
    Ryan does all of the mentioned activities for a living. He not only acts but also plays guitar and piano, is a member of a band called Eleanor Avenue, and works as a songwriter and singer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What soap opera did Ryan have reoccurring roles on also?

    • A.

      The Young and The Restless

    • B.

      General Hospital

    • C.

      Days Of Our Lives

    • D.

      All My Children

    • E.

      Dallas

    Correct Answer
    A. The Young and The Restless
    Explanation
    Ryan had recurring roles on The Young and The Restless.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Afton
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.