How Well Do You Know Ryne Sanborn?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,821,551
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Ryne Sanborn? - Quiz

Ryne Sanborn is an American actor best known for his role in the Disney "High School Musical" films. He is currently studying at university and is no longer in the film industry. While he was acting, however, he appeared in independent movies and commercials. Take this quiz to test your knowledge on Ryne Sanborn!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ryne Sanborn is best known for his role as ________________ in the "High School Musical" films.

    • A.

      Jason Cross

    • B.

      Zeke Baylor

    • C.

      Chad Danforth

    • D.

      Ryan Evans

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Cross
    Explanation
    Ryne Sanborn is not best known for his role as Jason Cross in the "High School Musical" films. The correct answer is Ryan Evans, as Ryne Sanborn played this character in the movies.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Ryne's middle name?

    • A.

      Andrew

    • B.

      Michael

    • C.

      Matthew

    • D.

      James

    Correct Answer
    A. Andrew
    Explanation
    Ryne's middle name is Andrew.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At what age did Ryne begin modeling?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Ryne began modeling at the age of 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was Ryne born?

    • A.

      Springfield, Missouri

    • B.

      Monmouth County, New Jersey

    • C.

      Salt Lake City, Utah

    • D.

      Brooklyn, New York City

    Correct Answer
    C. Salt Lake City, Utah
  • 5. 

    Ryne attended Taylorsville High School where he played on which sports team?

    • A.

      Badminton

    • B.

      Soccer

    • C.

      Rugby

    • D.

      Hockey

    Correct Answer
    D. Hockey
    Explanation
    Ryne attended Taylorsville High School and played on the hockey team.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which university is Ryne currently attending?

    • A.

      Utah Valley University

    • B.

      University of Utah

    • C.

      Utah State University

    • D.

      Brigham Young University

    Correct Answer
    B. University of Utah
    Explanation
    Ryne is currently attending the University of Utah.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Ryne studying at university?

    • A.

      Architecture

    • B.

      English

    • C.

      Western Philosophy

    • D.

      Dance

    Correct Answer
    A. Architecture
    Explanation
    Ryne is studying Architecture at university.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ryne has appeared in guest roles on which TV show?

    • A.

      Veronica Mars

    • B.

      Bones

    • C.

      Everwood

    • D.

      The Closer

    Correct Answer
    C. Everwood
    Explanation
    Ryne has appeared in guest roles on the TV show Everwood.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Ryne also appeared in which independent movie in 2008?

    • A.

      American Teen

    • B.

      Wendy and Lucy

    • C.

      One Week

    • D.

      The Adventures of Food Boy

    Correct Answer
    D. The Adventures of Food Boy
    Explanation
    Ryne also appeared in The Adventures of Food Boy in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which character did Ryne play in "The Adventures of Food Boy" (2008)?

    • A.

      Joel

    • B.

      Mike

    • C.

      Ezra

    • D.

      Dylan

    Correct Answer
    B. Mike
    Explanation
    Ryne played the character Mike in "The Adventures of Food Boy" (2008).

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 28, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.