Do You Know Daren Kagasoff?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Afton
A
Afton
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 93 | Total Attempts: 121,322
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 293

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Daren Kagasoff? - Quiz

Do you know who the handsome Daren Kagasoff is? Do you like the popular television series he plays in? Take this quiz and find out just how much you really do know about this hunky actor!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Daren Kagasoff is famous for his role on what ABC Family television series?

    • A.

      Twisted

    • B.

      Chasing Life

    • C.

      Switched At Birth

    • D.

      The Secret Life of an American Teenager

    • E.

      Mike & Molly

    Correct Answer
    D. The Secret Life of an American Teenager
    Explanation
    Daren Kagasoff is famous for his role on "The Secret Life of an American Teenager."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is this hunk's middle name?

    • A.

      Marcus

    • B.

      Maxwell

    • C.

      Max

    • D.

      Matt

    • E.

      Marvin

    Correct Answer
    B. Maxwell
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Maxwell because it is stated in the question that the person's middle name is being asked for, and Maxwell is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Daren was born on September 16th of what year?

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1988

    • C.

      1989

    • D.

      1985

    • E.

      1986

    Correct Answer
    A. 1987
    Explanation
    Daren was born on September 16th, and the given answer is 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Daren once stated that he would like to be compared to which two celebrities, Emile Hirsch and who else?

    • A.

      Patrick Swayze

    • B.

      Ryan Gosling

    • C.

      Brad Pitt

    • D.

      Vince Vaughn

    • E.

      Leonardo DiCaprio

    Correct Answer
    E. Leonardo DiCaprio
    Explanation
    Daren stated that he would like to be compared to Emile Hirsch and Leonardo DiCaprio.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Kagasoff played "Trevor" in what scary film in 2014?

    • A.

      American Sniper

    • B.

      Quija

    • C.

      Nightcrawler

    • D.

      Project Almanac

    • E.

      Into the Woods

    Correct Answer
    B. Quija
    Explanation
    In 2014, Daren Kagasoff played the character named "Trevor" in the scary film "Quija".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What religion does Daren claim?

    • A.

      Presbyterian

    • B.

      Pentecostal

    • C.

      Catholic

    • D.

      Jewish

    • E.

      Christian

    Correct Answer
    D. Jewish
    Explanation
    Daren claims to follow the Jewish religion.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In 2014, Daren was casted as "Alex" on what FOX pilot?

    • A.

      Delirium

    • B.

      Gotham

    • C.

      Empire

    • D.

      Malcolm in the Middle

    • E.

      Touch

    Correct Answer
    A. Delirium
    Explanation
    In 2014, Daren was cast as "Alex" in the FOX pilot called "Delirium".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What category did he win at the Teen Choice Awards?

    • A.

      Choice Winter TV Star:Male

    • B.

      Choice Best Male Actor

    • C.

      Choice Summer TV Star: Male

    • D.

      Choice TV Breakout Star:Male

    • E.

      Choice TV Actor: Drama

    Correct Answer
    C. Choice Summer TV Star: Male
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Choice Summer TV Star: Male". This category refers to the award for the best male actor in a TV show during the summer season. It recognizes the actor's performance and popularity during that specific time period.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Daren's two favorite activities are golfing and what else?

    • A.

      Dancing

    • B.

      Weight Lifting

    • C.

      Skateboarding

    • D.

      Skating

    • E.

      Surfing

    Correct Answer
    E. Surfing
    Explanation
    Daren's two favorite activities are golfing and surfing. This implies that besides golfing, surfing is another activity that Daren enjoys the most.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Daren loves his faithful canine companion named what?

    • A.

      Kitty

    • B.

      Kidy

    • C.

      Kathy

    • D.

      Kirby

    • E.

      Karly

    Correct Answer
    B. Kidy

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 20, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Afton
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.