Which Supermodel Are You?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By RoggerFinch
R
RoggerFinch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 204 | Total Attempts: 558,697
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 369

SettingsSettingsSettings
Supermodel Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz and find out which supermodel are you?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who at 15 left home to fend for herself by selling fruit in a market in Moscow?

    • A.

      Kate Moss

    • B.

      Jaime King

    • C.

      Natalia Vodianova

    • D.

      Carmen Kass

    Correct Answer
    C. Natalia Vodianova
  • 2. 

    Which model name means "peace" in Hebrew?

    • A.

      Karen Mulder

    • B.

      Esther CanAdas

    • C.

      Shalom Harlow

    • D.

      Trish Goff

    Correct Answer
    C. Shalom Harlow
  • 3. 

    Which Australian supermodel was born on March 29, 1964?

    • A.

      Kate Moss

    • B.

      Trish Goff

    • C.

      Elle Macpherson

    • D.

      Laetitia Casta

    Correct Answer
    C. Elle Macpherson
  • 4. 

    Which model had their first "Cosmo" cover in December 1989?

    • A.

      Jaime King

    • B.

      Karolina Kurkova

    • C.

      Linda Evangelista

    • D.

      Claudia Schiffer

    Correct Answer
    D. Claudia Schiffer
  • 5. 

    Who has had a son, Flynn, with financer Arki Busson?

    • A.

      Rhea Durham

    • B.

      Trish Goff

    • C.

      Elle Macpherson

    • D.

      Carmen Kass

    Correct Answer
    C. Elle Macpherson
  • 6. 

    Which model's father is a Czech basketball player?

    • A.

      Karolina Kurkova

    • B.

      Claudia Schiffer

    • C.

      Carmen Kass

    • D.

      Elsa Benitez

    Correct Answer
    A. Karolina Kurkova
  • 7. 

    Who stars in the French film called "The Blue Bicycle"?

    • A.

      Elsa Benitez

    • B.

      Laetitia Casta

    • C.

      Cindy Crawford

    • D.

      Elle Macpherson

    Correct Answer
    B. Laetitia Casta
  • 8. 

    Which model is known for the quote "I won't get out of bed for less than $10,000 a day"?

    • A.

      Linda Evangelista

    • B.

      Valeria Mazza

    • C.

      Rhea Durham

    • D.

      Amber Valetta

    Correct Answer
    A. Linda Evangelista
  • 9. 

    Who had Robert De Niro as the best man at her wedding?

    • A.

      Bridget Hall

    • B.

      Stephanie Seymour

    • C.

      Rebecca Romijn-Stamos

    • D.

      Elsa Benitez

    Correct Answer
    B. Stephanie Seymour
  • 10. 

    Which Ford model was born in San Francisco, California, on January 2, 1969?

    • A.

      Valeria Mazza

    • B.

      Karolina Kurkova

    • C.

      Christy Turlington

    • D.

      Bridget Hall

    Correct Answer
    C. Christy Turlington
  • 11. 

    Which Metropolitan model was born in Dusseldorf, West Germany on August 25, 1970?

    • A.

      Rebecca Romijn-Stamos

    • B.

      Rhea Durham

    • C.

      Shalom Harlow

    • D.

      Claudia Schiffer

    Correct Answer
    D. Claudia Schiffer
  • 12. 

    Which Elite model was born in Sonora, Mexico on 1977?

    • A.

      Tyra Banks

    • B.

      Heidi Klum

    • C.

      Esther CanAdas

    • D.

      Elsa Benitez

    Correct Answer
    D. Elsa Benitez
  • 13. 

    Which IMG model was born in Alicante at the Costa Blanca in Spain on March 1, 1977?

    • A.

      Stephanie Seymour

    • B.

      Jaime King

    • C.

      Linda Evangelista

    • D.

      Esther CanAdas

    Correct Answer
    D. Esther CanAdas

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    RoggerFinch
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.