Video Games EA Trivia - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,180,132
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 103

SettingsSettingsSettings
Video Games EA Quizzes & Trivia

Match the Video Games EA terms with the correct meanings.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Why is the video game "Cel Damage" spelled only with one "L"?

    • A.

      The Main Villain Is Called Cel

    • B.

      The Box Is Misprinted

    • C.

      It Refers To Animation Cels

    • D.

      The Game Features Cel Phones

    Correct Answer
    C. It Refers To Animation Cels
  • 2. 

    What element of "The Sims Pet Stories" takes place in Garden Heights?

    • A.

      Best In Show

    • B.

      A Breeding Factory

    • C.

      A Circus

    • D.

      An Exhibition

    Correct Answer
    A. Best In Show
  • 3. 

    At the beginning of "The Sims Life Stories", where does Riley Harrow move?

    • A.

      Four Corners

    • B.

      Queens

    • C.

      Nine Corners

    • D.

      Twenty Corners

    Correct Answer
    A. Four Corners
  • 4. 

    Who is featured on the box cover of the game "MVP Baseball 2005"?

    • A.

      Barry Bonds

    • B.

      Justin Morneau

    • C.

      Roger Clemens

    • D.

      Manny Ramirez

    Correct Answer
    D. Manny Ramirez
  • 5. 

    Which of the following is a tagline for the game "FIFA Street 2"?

    • A.

      Streets Of Soccer

    • B.

      Play Or Be Played

    • C.

      Hurt Or Be Hurt

    • D.

      Kicks For Kicks

    Correct Answer
    B. Play Or Be Played
  • 6. 

    Who do players play as in the game "Medal of Honor: Vanguard"?

    • A.

      Mark Franks

    • B.

      Will Hammonds

    • C.

      Frank Keegan

    • D.

      Paul Jackson

    Correct Answer
    C. Frank Keegan
  • 7. 

    What character gets rescued from the cops at the start of the video game "Def Jam: Fight for NY"?

    • A.

      Flava Flav

    • B.

      Crack

    • C.

      Crow

    • D.

      D-Mob

    Correct Answer
    D. D-Mob
  • 8. 

    What does the player portray in the video game "Black and White"?

    • A.

      A Civil Rights Lawyer

    • B.

      A God

    • C.

      A Cookie

    • D.

      A Newspaper Reporter

    Correct Answer
    B. A God
  • 9. 

    What is the name of the training mode in the game "General Chaos"?

    • A.

      Training

    • B.

      Learn

    • C.

      Boot Camp

    • D.

      Basic Training

    Correct Answer
    C. Boot Camp
  • 10. 

    What is the name of the evil villain in the game "Magic Carpet 2: The Netherworlds"?

    • A.

      Vissuluth

    • B.

      Kafkar

    • C.

      Hurkling

    • D.

      Wundeq

    Correct Answer
    A. Vissuluth
  • 11. 

    The text-only game "Hound of Shadow" is set in what location?

    • A.

      1950's Paris

    • B.

      1920's London

    • C.

      1930's Belgium

    • D.

      1960's New York

    Correct Answer
    B. 1920's London
  • 12. 

    In "The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight" video game, what is broken into seven pieces?

    • A.

      The Eye Of Horus

    • B.

      The Scroll Of Saradon

    • C.

      The Destiny Wand

    • D.

      The Foot Of Bane

    Correct Answer
    C. The Destiny Wand

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.