Unscramble Words Questions Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 123

SettingsSettingsSettings
Unscramble Words Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know Unscramble Words? Let’s find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "seftiadiisds"?

    • A.

      Dissertation

    • B.

      Denomination

    • C.

      Dissatisfied

    • D.

      Disobedience

    Correct Answer
    C. Dissatisfied
  • 2. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "miniaaotnepc"?

    • A.

      Emancipation

    • B.

      Prescription

    • C.

      Preservation

    • D.

      Cancellation

    Correct Answer
    A. Emancipation
  • 3. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "effrscuouaur"?

    • A.

      Ambidextrous

    • B.

      Futilitarian

    • C.

      Conterminous

    • D.

      Furfuraceous

    Correct Answer
    D. Furfuraceous
  • 4. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "enhkcihefadr"?

    • A.

      Disenfranchise

    • B.

      Frankenstein

    • C.

      Proclamation

    • D.

      Handkerchief

    Correct Answer
    D. Handkerchief
  • 5. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "aisyrciydosn"?

    • A.

      Idiosyncrasy

    • B.

      Insufficient

    • C.

      Independence

    • D.

      Incidentally

    Correct Answer
    A. Idiosyncrasy
  • 6. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "tedeietrmian"?

    • A.

      Intermediate

    • B.

      Intermittent

    • C.

      Supernatural

    • D.

      Intermission

    Correct Answer
    A. Intermediate
  • 7. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ienentvntior"?

    • A.

      Intervention

    • B.

      Interference

    • C.

      Intelligence

    • D.

      Annunciation

    Correct Answer
    A. Intervention
  • 8. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "eiirsrbetisl"?

    • A.

      Intelligence

    • B.

      Invulnerable

    • C.

      Intervention

    • D.

      Irresistible

    Correct Answer
    D. Irresistible
  • 9. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "iocitidsnruj"?

    • A.

      Satisfaction

    • B.

      Jurisdiction

    • C.

      Intervention

    • D.

      Occasionally

    Correct Answer
    B. Jurisdiction
  • 10. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "celnencesimu"?

    • A.

      Reminiscence

    • B.

      Acquaintance

    • C.

      Luminescence

    • D.

      Circumstance

    Correct Answer
    C. Luminescence
  • 11. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ilvpuetniama"?

    • A.

      Demonstrative

    • B.

      Manipulative

    • C.

      Decalcomania

    • D.

      Meretricious

    Correct Answer
    B. Manipulative
  • 12. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ccsndeeurert"?

    • A.

      Remonstrance

    • B.

      Recrudescent

    • C.

      Recognizance

    • D.

      Quintessence

    Correct Answer
    B. Recrudescent
  • 13. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "oerisepnrcsu"?

    • A.

      Proclamation

    • B.

      Repercussion

    • C.

      Dissertation

    • D.

      Apprehension

    Correct Answer
    B. Repercussion
  • 14. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "sslricegiuoa"?

    • A.

      Parsimonious

    • B.

      Preposterous

    • C.

      Rambunctious

    • D.

      Sacrilegious

    Correct Answer
    D. Sacrilegious
  • 15. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "imoceumtbtse"?

    • A.

      Eccentricity

    • B.

      Subconscious

    • C.

      Subcommittee

    • D.

      Asymmetrical

    Correct Answer
    C. Subcommittee

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 31, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.