Test Your Intelligence On Unscramble Words

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,398,774
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 404

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Intelligence On Unscramble Words - Quiz

Do you know all the facts about Unscramble Words? Take this quiz and prove yourself!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "naupersnuate"?

    • A.

      Supercargoes

    • B.

      Superannuate

    • C.

      Stubbornness

    • D.

      Surveillance

    Correct Answer
    B. Superannuate
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Superannuate." The word "naupersnuate" can be unscrambled to form this word. "Superannuate" means to retire or become obsolete due to old age or infirmity.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ueercsarsgpo"?

    • A.

      Intermittent

    • B.

      Repercussion

    • C.

      Obstreperous

    • D.

      Supercargoes

    Correct Answer
    D. Supercargoes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Supercargoes". This word can be formed by unscrambling the given letters "ueercsarsgpo".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ramnetmurmiaa"?

    • A.

      Armamentarium

    • B.

      Automatically

    • C.

      Dermatologist

    • D.

      Apprehensible

    Correct Answer
    A. Armamentarium
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Armamentarium." This word can be formed by unscrambling the given letters.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "sscanmoaoitpe"?

    • A.

      Comprehension

    • B.

      Aggiornamento

    • C.

      Comprehensive

    • D.

      Compassionate

    Correct Answer
    D. Compassionate
    Explanation
    The word "compassionate" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "sscanmoaoitpe".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "cmnsoorhnpiee"?

    • A.

      Comprehensive

    • B.

      Comprehension

    • C.

      Chrysanthemum

    • D.

      International

    Correct Answer
    B. Comprehension
    Explanation
    By unscrambling the letters "cmnsoorhnpiee," the word that can be formed is "Comprehension."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "iouensiscctno"?

    • A.

      Apprehensible

    • B.

      Consciousness

    • C.

      Dermatologist

    • D.

      Conscientious

    Correct Answer
    D. Conscientious
  • 7. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ropoglcotyzoy"?

    • A.

      Dermatologist

    • B.

      Conscientious

    • C.

      Cryptozoology

    • D.

      Compassionate

    Correct Answer
    C. Cryptozoology
    Explanation
    The word "ropoglcotyzoy" can be unscrambled to form the word "cryptozoology".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "iooglatertmsd"?

    • A.

      Preoccupation

    • B.

      Demonstrative

    • C.

      Dermatologist

    • D.

      Disinterested

    Correct Answer
    C. Dermatologist
    Explanation
    The word "Dermatologist" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "iooglatertmsd".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "cofrleneecefs"?

    • A.

      Embarrassment

    • B.

      Extraordinary

    • C.

      Effervescence

    • D.

      Efflorescence

    Correct Answer
    D. Efflorescence
    Explanation
    Efflorescence is the correct answer because it is the only word that can be formed by unscrambling the given letters "cofrleneecefs". The other options do not contain all of the letters in the given jumbled word.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "sagrlneosmiie"?

    • A.

      Grammatically

    • B.

      Fundamentally

    • C.

      Gratification

    • D.

      Generalissimo

    Correct Answer
    D. Generalissimo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Generalissimo" because when we unscramble the letters in "sagrlneosmiie," we can rearrange them to form the word "Generalissimo."

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "gtiairoanticf"?

    • A.

      Grammatically

    • B.

      Gratification

    • C.

      Justification

    • D.

      Preoccupation

    Correct Answer
    B. Gratification
    Explanation
    By unscrambling the letters "gtiairoanticf", we can form the word "Gratification".

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "cesninbdielir"?

    • A.

      Indiscernible

    • B.

      Indispensable

    • C.

      Constellation

    • D.

      Chrysanthemum

    Correct Answer
    A. Indiscernible
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Indiscernible". This word can be formed by unscrambling the given letters "cesninbdielir". It means not able to be perceived or understood clearly.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "eonpotrisinti"?

    • A.

      Indescribable

    • B.

      Interpolation

    • C.

      Interposition

    • D.

      International

    Correct Answer
    C. Interposition
    Explanation
    The word "interposition" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "eonpotrisinti".

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "alscutramiurn"?

    • A.

      Intramuscular

    • B.

      Convalescence

    • C.

      Fundamentally

    • D.

      Irreversible

    Correct Answer
    A. Intramuscular
    Explanation
    The given word "alscutramiurn" can be unscrambled to form the word "intramuscular".

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "irdepnlaucerp"?

    • A.

      Preoccupation

    • B.

      Perspicacious

    • C.

      Prepossession

    • D.

      Perpendicular

    Correct Answer
    D. Perpendicular

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 31, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.