Ultimate Quiz On NFL - Seattle Seahawks

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Seattle Seahawks Quizzes & Trivia

The Ultimate Challenging Quiz On NFL - Seattle Seahawks


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Kam Chancellor led the Seahawks in what category in 2011?

    • A.

      Interceptions

    • B.

      Passes Defensed

    • C.

      Fumble Recoveries

    • D.

      Tackles

    Correct Answer
    D. Tackles
  • 2. 

    Who led the Seahawks in both punt and kick return yardage in 2011?

    • A.

      Doug Baldwin

    • B.

      Dominique Byrd

    • C.

      Justin Forsett

    • D.

      Leon Washington

    Correct Answer
    D. Leon Washington
  • 3. 

    Fewer than 10 combined points were scored in the Seahawks 2011 loss to which team?

    • A.

      Cincinnati Bengals

    • B.

      New York Giants

    • C.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • D.

      Cleveland Browns

    Correct Answer
    D. Cleveland Browns
  • 4. 

    What did the Seahawks do for the first time in nearly 30 years in 2012?

    • A.

      Lose a Home Playoff Game

    • B.

      Win a Road Playoff Game

    • C.

      Win a Home Playoff Game

    • D.

      Win Two Straight Playoff Games

    Correct Answer
    B. Win a Road Playoff Game
  • 5. 

    Who ended the Seahawks' 2012 season with a 30-28 playoff defeat?

    • A.

      St. Louis Rams

    • B.

      Washington Redskins

    • C.

      Atlanta Falcons

    • D.

      New Orleans Saints

    Correct Answer
    C. Atlanta Falcons
  • 6. 

    Which company unveiled new uniforms for the Seattle Seahawks before the 2012 season?

    • A.

      Puma

    • B.

      Nike

    • C.

      Reebok

    • D.

      Adidas

    Correct Answer
    B. Nike
  • 7. 

    Which color was added to the Seahawks' uniforms in 2012?

    • A.

      Jet Black

    • B.

      Beast Blue

    • C.

      Pack Green

    • D.

      Wolf Grey

    Correct Answer
    D. Wolf Grey
  • 8. 

    Which quarterback did the Seahawks trade to the Buffalo Bills during the 2012 offseason?

    • A.

      Tavaris Jackson

    • B.

      Matt Flynn

    • C.

      Matt Hasselbeck

    • D.

      Charlie Whitehurst

    Correct Answer
    A. Tavaris Jackson
  • 9. 

    A massive officiating controversy arose following the Seahawks' 2012 win over which team?

    • A.

      Indianapolis Colts

    • B.

      Baltimore Ravens

    • C.

      Green Bay Packers

    • D.

      San Francisco 49ers

    Correct Answer
    C. Green Bay Packers
  • 10. 

    The Seahawks' only overtime victory of 2012 came against which team?

    • A.

      Chicago Bears

    • B.

      Minnesota Vikings

    • C.

      New York Giants

    • D.

      New York Jets

    Correct Answer
    A. Chicago Bears
  • 11. 

    The Seahawks scored a dominating 58-0 victory over which division rival in 2012?

    • A.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • B.

      Carolina Panthers

    • C.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • D.

      St. Louis Rams

    Correct Answer
    C. Arizona Cardinals
  • 12. 

    Which quarterback got his first playing time for the Seahawks in week 14 of the 2012 season?

    • A.

      Scott Tolzien

    • B.

      Jordan Jefferson

    • C.

      Matt McGloin

    • D.

      Matt Flynn

    Correct Answer
    D. Matt Flynn
  • 13. 

    How many home games did the Seattle Seahawks lose in 2012?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      0

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 0
  • 14. 

    The Seahawks earned home field advantage for the 2013 playoffs by accumulating what record?

    • A.

      13-3

    • B.

      4-Dec

    • C.

      14-2

    • D.

      5-Nov

    Correct Answer
    A. 13-3
  • 15. 

    Every All-Pro for the Seattle Seahawks in 2013 was part of what unit?

    • A.

      Wide Receivers

    • B.

      Linebackers

    • C.

      Secondary

    • D.

      Offensive Line

    Correct Answer
    C. Secondary

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.