Ultimate Marvel Comics Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By DanielCarig
D
DanielCarig
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 205 | Total Attempts: 117,295
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 654

SettingsSettingsSettings
Marvel Comics Quizzes & Trivia

Can you answer all these questios about marvel comics?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the alien dragon that is a companion to Shadowcat?

    • A.

      Lockheed

    • B.

      Draco

    • C.

      Spitfire

    • D.

      Blackbird

    Correct Answer
    A. Lockheed
  • 2. 

    Which of these cities has never had a Marvel Comics superhero or team based in it?

    • A.

      Los Angeles

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      New York City

    • D.

      London

    Correct Answer
    B. Chicago
  • 3. 

    What of these entities built his base at the foot of Wundagore Mountain?

    • A.

      The High-Evolutionary

    • B.

      Galactus

    • C.

      Thanos

    • D.

      The Beyonder

    Correct Answer
    A. The High-Evolutionary
  • 4. 

    Who can pick up and use Thor's hammer, Mjolnir?

    • A.

      Only Thor

    • B.

      Only A Pure, Noble Person May Use The Hammer

    • C.

      Only Thor And Captain America

    • D.

      Anyone Can Lift Mjolnir

    Correct Answer
    B. Only A Pure, Noble Person May Use The Hammer
  • 5. 

    In the Onslaught saga, who became imprisoned in the Crimson Gem of Cyttorak?

    • A.

      Professor X

    • B.

      Sentry

    • C.

      Wolverine

    • D.

      Juggernaut

    Correct Answer
    D. Juggernaut
  • 6. 

    How did Captain Stacey die in "Spider-man" comics?

    • A.

      He Was Just Walking Along

    • B.

      He Was Trying To Shot A Criminal

    • C.

      He Saved A Child

    • D.

      He Had A Heart Attack

    Correct Answer
    C. He Saved A Child
  • 7. 

    What is the name of professor Xavier's son?

    • A.

      Havoc

    • B.

      David

    • C.

      He Doesn't Have A Son

    • D.

      Yeild

    Correct Answer
    B. David
  • 8. 

    Who is Marvel Comic's Calivin Rankin?

    • A.

      Cardinal

    • B.

      Shroud

    • C.

      Ultra Man

    • D.

      Mimic

    Correct Answer
    D. Mimic
  • 9. 

    Super Sabre, Crimson Commando, and Stonewall were a part of which Marvel Comic's team?

    • A.

      Champions

    • B.

      Freedom Force

    • C.

      Avengers West Coast

    • D.

      Night Shift

    Correct Answer
    B. Freedom Force
  • 10. 

    Who was the first human to join the "X-Men"?

    • A.

      Mimic

    • B.

      Juggernaut

    • C.

      Stryker

    • D.

      Dr. Cecilia Reyes

    Correct Answer
    A. Mimic
  • 11. 

    What is Mesmero's real first name is?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Charles

    • C.

      Vincent

    • D.

      Mortimer

    Correct Answer
    C. Vincent
  • 12. 

    Which Marvel Comic's X-Man was able to defeat the super-adaptoid?

    • A.

      Mimic

    • B.

      Cyclops

    • C.

      Rouge

    • D.

      Jean Grey

    Correct Answer
    A. Mimic
  • 13. 

    Which evil group first created the Super-Adaptoid?

    • A.

      The Hand

    • B.

      A.I.M.

    • C.

      H.I.V.E.

    • D.

      S.H.I.E.L.D.

    Correct Answer
    B. A.I.M.
  • 14. 

    The mutant Radius has been discovered to be the son of which evil mutant?

    • A.

      Toad

    • B.

      Blob

    • C.

      Magneto

    • D.

      Unus The Untouchable

    Correct Answer
    D. Unus The Untouchable
  • 15. 

    The Mimic belonged to what teams?

    • A.

      X-Men, Excalibur, Headhunters

    • B.

      X-Men, Excalibur, Brotherhood

    • C.

      Weapon X Program IIi, Demi-Men

    • D.

      Brotherhood Of Evil Mutants, Factor Three

    Correct Answer
    B. X-Men, Excalibur, Brotherhood

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 14, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    DanielCarig
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.