Twilight (2008) Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,442,292
Questions: 14 | Attempts: 459

SettingsSettingsSettings
Twilight Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know your movie trivia?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The lead male character in the 2008 movie "Twilight" is played by which actor?

    • A.

      Robert Patterson

    • B.

      Robert Pentergast

    • C.

      Robert Pattinson

    • D.

      Robert DeNiro

    Correct Answer
    C. Robert Pattinson
  • 2. 

    What is the name of the lead male character in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Edvard Cullane

    • B.

      Edward Cullen

    • C.

      Edward Scissorhands

    • D.

      Eddie Cullens

    Correct Answer
    B. Edward Cullen
  • 3. 

    In the movie "Twilight", what flu strain caused Edward Cullen's death?

    • A.

      Mexican Influenza

    • B.

      Polish Influenza

    • C.

      Avian Influenza

    • D.

      Spanish Influenza

    Correct Answer
    D. Spanish Influenza
  • 4. 

    The 2008 movie "Twilight" is based on a book by what author?

    • A.

      Carla Meyer

    • B.

      Anne Rice

    • C.

      Sarah Strohmeyer

    • D.

      Stephenie Meyer

    Correct Answer
    D. Stephenie Meyer
  • 5. 

    Which actor in the 2008 movie "Twilight" also had roles in two Harry Potter films?

    • A.

      Taylor Lautner

    • B.

      Billy Burke

    • C.

      Jackson Rathbone

    • D.

      Robert Pattinson

    Correct Answer
    D. Robert Pattinson
  • 6. 

    In "Twilight", the main characters are what sort of mythological creature?

    • A.

      Werewolves

    • B.

      Vampires

    • C.

      Demons

    • D.

      Zombies

    Correct Answer
    B. Vampires
  • 7. 

    In the 2008 movie "Twilight", Bella Swan falls in love with which type of mythical creature?

    • A.

      Centaur

    • B.

      Hobbit

    • C.

      Vampire

    • D.

      Werewolf

    Correct Answer
    C. Vampire
  • 8. 

    In the 2008 movie "Twilight", what city in the state of Washington does Bella Swan move to?

    • A.

      Tacoma

    • B.

      Forks

    • C.

      Seattle

    • D.

      Bellingham

    Correct Answer
    B. Forks
  • 9. 

    In what 2005 movie does Robert Pattinson play the character Cedric Diggory?

    • A.

      Batman Begins

    • B.

      Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

    • C.

      The Chronicles Of Narnia

    • D.

      Brokeback Mountain

    Correct Answer
    B. Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
  • 10. 

    Which three vampires in the movie "Twilight" are bloodthirsty trackers?

    • A.

      James, Laurent, Victoria

    • B.

      Harry, Ron, Hermione

    • C.

      Emmet, Jacob, Jessica

    • D.

      Alice, Rosalie, Jasper

    Correct Answer
    A. James, Laurent, Victoria
  • 11. 

    What part does Robert Pattinson play in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Tom Cruise

    • B.

      Laurent

    • C.

      Edward Cullen

    • D.

      Esme Cullen

    Correct Answer
    C. Edward Cullen
  • 12. 

    How old is Isabella Swan in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    B. 17
  • 13. 

    Before playing Edward Cullen in 2008's "Twilight", Robert Pattinson had which Harry Potter role?

    • A.

      Viktor Krum

    • B.

      Cedric Diggory

    • C.

      Ron Weasley

    • D.

      Tom Riddle

    Correct Answer
    B. Cedric Diggory
  • 14. 

    In 2008's "Twilight", where does Bella's mother move with her new husband after Bella moves to Fork?

    • A.

      Jacksonville, FL

    • B.

      Phoenix, AZ

    • C.

      Tampa, FL

    • D.

      Tucson, AZ

    Correct Answer
    A. Jacksonville, FL

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.