The Ultimate Quiz On Computer Games

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 150

SettingsSettingsSettings
Computer Game Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz and learn more about Computer Games


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In "Battlefield 2142", which of the following is one of the sides you can fight for?

    • A.

      Japan

    • B.

      European Union

    • C.

      Russia

    • D.

      USA

    Correct Answer
    B. European Union
  • 2. 

    In "Battlefield 2142", up to how many players can play online at once?

    • A.

      64

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    A. 64
  • 3. 

    What command lets you import previous characters in "LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy"?

    • A.

      Use Old Save

    • B.

      Free Play

    • C.

      Bounty Hunter Mode

    • D.

      Extra Toggle

    Correct Answer
    A. Use Old Save
  • 4. 

    With 180 minikit canisters, what can you free play in "LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy"?

    • A.

      Millennium Falcon

    • B.

      Vader's Tie

    • C.

      Slave I

    • D.

      Luke's X-Wing

    Correct Answer
    C. Slave I
  • 5. 

    Within the "Star Wars" timeline, when does "Star Wars Galaxies" take place?

    • A.

      After Episode VI

    • B.

      Between Episodes III And IV

    • C.

      Between Episodes IV And V

    • D.

      Between Episodes V And VI

    Correct Answer
    C. Between Episodes IV And V
  • 6. 

    How many expansion packs were released for "Star Wars Galaxies"?

    • A.

      7

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
  • 7. 

    What are the two new races featured in the expansion pack "Dawn of War: Dark Crusade"?

    • A.

      Space Marines And Orks

    • B.

      Eldar And Chaos Space Marines

    • C.

      Alpha Legion And Blood Ravens

    • D.

      Tau Empire And Necrons

    Correct Answer
    D. Tau Empire And Necrons
  • 8. 

    Which of these is one of the two main characters in the game "Call of Juarez"?

    • A.

      Kim Killer

    • B.

      Billy Candle

    • C.

      Jonny Dread

    • D.

      James Light

    Correct Answer
    B. Billy Candle
  • 9. 

    How did "Call of Juarez" keep track of time elapsed?

    • A.

      In Decades

    • B.

      In Turns

    • C.

      In Seasons

    • D.

      In Years

    Correct Answer
    B. In Turns
  • 10. 

    Which of the following religions is not represented in the game "Medieval II: Total War"?

    • A.

      Orthodox Christianity

    • B.

      Islam

    • C.

      Roman Catholicism

    • D.

      Judaism

    Correct Answer
    D. Judaism
  • 11. 

    In the game "Medieval II: Total War", which of these factions is playable at the start of the game?

    • A.

      Byzantine Empire

    • B.

      Kingdom Of England

    • C.

      Egyptian Sultanate

    • D.

      Russia

    Correct Answer
    B. Kingdom Of England
  • 12. 

    Who releases Alma from her ATC storage chamber in the video game "F.E.A.R."?

    • A.

      Alice Wade

    • B.

      Genevieve Aristide

    • C.

      Norton Mapes

    • D.

      Harlan Wade

    Correct Answer
    D. Harlan Wade
  • 13. 

    What is the name of the species of creature you raise in the PC game "Creatures"?

    • A.

      Ettin

    • B.

      Grendel

    • C.

      Norn

    • D.

      Shee

    Correct Answer
    C. Norn
  • 14. 

    In the computer game "Zork", what creature is commonly found in dark places?

    • A.

      Zorkmid

    • B.

      Bugbear

    • C.

      Grue

    • D.

      Dragon

    Correct Answer
    C. Grue
  • 15. 

    Which of the following is not a disaster that may occur in "SimCity 2000"?

    • A.

      Lightning Storm

    • B.

      Air Crash

    • C.

      Earthquake

    • D.

      Monster

    Correct Answer
    A. Lightning Storm

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.