The Ultimate NBA - Los Angeles Clippers Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 376

SettingsSettingsSettings
Los Angeles Clippers Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know NBA - Los Angeles Clippers? Let’s find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who was the oldest player on the Los Angeles Clippers in the 2005-2006 NBA season?

    • A.

      Vin Baker

    • B.

      Sam Cassell

    • C.

      Walter McCarty

    • D.

      Elton Brand

    Correct Answer
    B. Sam Cassell
  • 2. 

    How many times did the Los Angeles Clippers win at home during the 2005-2006 NBA Playoffs?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      0

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
  • 3. 

    Which team knocked the Los Angeles Clippers out of the 2006 NBA Playoffs?

    • A.

      Phoenix Suns

    • B.

      Dallas Mavericks

    • C.

      Los Angeles Lakers

    • D.

      Denver Nuggets

    Correct Answer
    A. Phoenix Suns
  • 4. 

    What was the Los Angeles Clippers' record in the last 10 games of the 2005-2006 NBA regular season?

    • A.

      6-Apr

    • B.

      1-Sep

    • C.

      7-Mar

    • D.

      5-May

    Correct Answer
    D. 5-May
  • 5. 

    Who did the Los Angeles Clippers trade to get Vladimir Radmanovic from the Sonics?

    • A.

      Chris Wilcox

    • B.

      Sam Cassell

    • C.

      Frank Williams

    • D.

      Elton Brand

    Correct Answer
    A. Chris Wilcox
  • 6. 

    How many times did the Los Angeles Clippers go into overtime in the 2005-2006 NBA regular season?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
  • 7. 

    Who did the Los Angeles Clippers select as their 2nd pick in the 2005 NBA Draft?

    • A.

      Daniel Ewing

    • B.

      Quinton Ross

    • C.

      Chris Kaman

    • D.

      James Singleton

    Correct Answer
    A. Daniel Ewing
  • 8. 

    How many 7 foot tall players were on the Los Angeles Clippers roster in the 2005-2006 NBA season?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      0

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    D. 2
  • 9. 

    How many rebounds did Los Angeles Clippers center Chris Kaman average in the 2006 NBA Playoffs?

    • A.

      5.2

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      11.3

    • D.

      9.6

    Correct Answer
    B. 8
  • 10. 

    How many games better did the Los Angeles Clippers finish than their same town rivals the Los Angeles Lakers in the 2005-2006 season?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
  • 11. 

    How many games in a row did the Los Angeles Clippers win at the beginning of the 2005-2006 NBA season?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
  • 12. 

    How many times did Sam Cassell lead or share the lead for the Los Angeles Clippers in assists during the 2005-2006 regular season?

    • A.

      62

    • B.

      31

    • C.

      50

    • D.

      25

    Correct Answer
    C. 50
  • 13. 

    What Clipper made the NBA All-Rookie 1st Team in 2001?

    • A.

      Chris Kaman

    • B.

      Darius Miles

    • C.

      Melvin Ely

    • D.

      Andre Miller

    Correct Answer
    B. Darius Miles
  • 14. 

    Elton Brand was drafted 1st in 1999 by which NBA team?

    • A.

      New Jersey Nets

    • B.

      New York Knicks

    • C.

      Los Angeles Clippers

    • D.

      Chicago Bulls

    Correct Answer
    D. Chicago Bulls
  • 15. 

    During Bill Walton's tenure with the Clippers the team moved to Los Angeles from what city?

    • A.

      San Diego

    • B.

      Richmond

    • C.

      Phoenix

    • D.

      Des Moines

    Correct Answer
    A. San Diego

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 25, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.