Test Your Knowledge On Video Games EA

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,442,292
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 103

SettingsSettingsSettings
Video Games EA Quizzes & Trivia

Select the correct choice to each of the following questions


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the area in which you play the game "Wing Commander: Privateer"?

    • A.

      Libra Sector

    • B.

      Gemini Sector

    • C.

      Aquarius Sector

    • D.

      Leo Sector

    Correct Answer
    B. Gemini Sector
  • 2. 

    Which of the following can you do in "World Cup '98" without having to play a regular match?

    • A.

      Win A Championship

    • B.

      Penalty Shootout

    • C.

      Kill Robots

    • D.

      Fight

    Correct Answer
    B. Penalty Shootout
  • 3. 

    Who is featured on the cover of the game "NFL Street"?

    • A.

      Ricky Williams

    • B.

      Chad Johnson

    • C.

      Jeremy Shockey

    • D.

      Alge Crumpler

    Correct Answer
    A. Ricky Williams
  • 4. 

    Who has been frozen in stone in the game "Risky Woods"?

    • A.

      Monks

    • B.

      Gods

    • C.

      Wizards

    • D.

      Priests

    Correct Answer
    A. Monks
  • 5. 

    What is the name of the survivor in the game "Privateer 2: The Darkening"?

    • A.

      Emerson Ash

    • B.

      Christopher Atlas

    • C.

      Scott Card

    • D.

      Lev Arris

    Correct Answer
    D. Lev Arris
  • 6. 

    In the game "ShadowCaster", which of the following is Kirt able to do?

    • A.

      Shapeshift

    • B.

      Dance

    • C.

      Sleep

    • D.

      Sing

    Correct Answer
    A. Shapeshift
  • 7. 

    What city in "The Sims Online" is often referred to as "Hardcore City"?

    • A.

      Jolly Pines

    • B.

      Betaville

    • C.

      Dan's Grove

    • D.

      Dragon's Cove

    Correct Answer
    D. Dragon's Cove
  • 8. 

    Which of the following is a type of power-up in the game "NASCAR Rumble"?

    • A.

      Nitro

    • B.

      Jet Fuel

    • C.

      Laser

    • D.

      18-Wheeler

    Correct Answer
    A. Nitro
  • 9. 

    Which of the following can you see on the bodies of players in "NBA Live 2002"?

    • A.

      Tattoos

    • B.

      Bruises

    • C.

      Parasites

    • D.

      Cuts

    Correct Answer
    A. Tattoos
  • 10. 

    In the game "Neuromancer", what is the protagonist searching for?

    • A.

      Money

    • B.

      Friends

    • C.

      The Princess

    • D.

      Dogs

    Correct Answer
    B. Friends
  • 11. 

    What is wrong with the character of Raz Karcy at the beginning of the game "OverBlood"?

    • A.

      Can't See

    • B.

      Can't Walk

    • C.

      Can't Remember Anything

    • D.

      Can't Hear

    Correct Answer
    C. Can't Remember Anything
  • 12. 

    What is your nationality when you play "The Seven Cities of Gold"?

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      French

    • C.

      Spanish

    • D.

      Australian

    Correct Answer
    C. Spanish
  • 13. 

    What is featured on the title screen for the game "Team USA Basketball"?

    • A.

      Michael Jordan

    • B.

      Nike Air Jordans

    • C.

      A Basketball

    • D.

      The Globe

    Correct Answer
    D. The Globe
  • 14. 

    What is the name of the evil mummy in the game "Shaq Fu"?

    • A.

      Nezu

    • B.

      Sett-Ra

    • C.

      Susan

    • D.

      She-Ra

    Correct Answer
    B. Sett-Ra
  • 15. 

    What is featured on the box cover of the game "Psychic Detective"?

    • A.

      Bombs

    • B.

      Guns

    • C.

      Hands

    • D.

      Faces

    Correct Answer
    D. Faces

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.