Test Your Knowledge On NFL - Washington Redskins

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
Washington Redskins Quizzes & Trivia

A fun quiz to test your knowledge on NFL - Washington Redskins


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which Redskins player lost a half-brother in a car crash on November 5, 2006?

    • A.

      LaVar Arrington

    • B.

      Fred Smoot

    • C.

      Ryan Hoag

    • D.

      Casey Bramlet

    Correct Answer
    B. Fred Smoot
  • 2. 

    What Washington Redskins jersey number did Dennis Quaid wear in "Everybody's All-American"?

    • A.

      63

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      47

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 47
  • 3. 

    Washington Redskin Chris Cooley said what quarterback "does a great job spreading the ball around"?

    • A.

      Patrick Ramsey

    • B.

      Jason Campbell

    • C.

      Fred Smoot

    • D.

      Mark Brunell

    Correct Answer
    B. Jason Campbell
  • 4. 

    What Washington Redskin spent much of the 2007 off-season recuperating from hip surgery?

    • A.

      Andre Carter

    • B.

      Chris Cooley

    • C.

      Marcus Washington

    • D.

      Phillip Daniels

    Correct Answer
    C. Marcus Washington
  • 5. 

    Washington Redskin rookies Byron Westbrook and Brian Bell both played football for what high school?

    • A.

      West Point

    • B.

      DeMatha

    • C.

      Moeller

    • D.

      Centerville

    Correct Answer
    B. DeMatha
  • 6. 

    How tall is Washington Redskins linebacker London Fletcher?

    • A.

      5' 4"

    • B.

      6' 0"

    • C.

      5' 10"

    • D.

      6' 7"

    Correct Answer
    C. 5' 10"
  • 7. 

    What team did London Fletcher play for before joining the Washington Redskins in 2007?

    • A.

      Cleveland Browns

    • B.

      Buffalo Bills

    • C.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • D.

      Los Angeles Raiders

    Correct Answer
    B. Buffalo Bills
  • 8. 

    What Washington Redskins long snapper is known for his shockingly red hair?

    • A.

      Kili Lefotu

    • B.

      Will Whitticker

    • C.

      Ethan Albright

    • D.

      Mike Pucillo

    Correct Answer
    C. Ethan Albright
  • 9. 

    Where was the Redskins franchise originally founded?

    • A.

      Indianapolis

    • B.

      Baltimore

    • C.

      Boston

    • D.

      Orlando

    Correct Answer
    C. Boston
  • 10. 

    Which coach led the Washington Redskins during the 1943 season and was then fired?

    • A.

      Dutch Bergman

    • B.

      Dudley DeGroot

    • C.

      Hamilton Mayers

    • D.

      Errol Turner

    Correct Answer
    A. Dutch Bergman
  • 11. 

    Redskins Director of Player Development, J.J. Jefferson, was previously employed at which college?

    • A.

      University Of South Florida

    • B.

      Auburn University

    • C.

      Yale University

    • D.

      University Of Kansas

    Correct Answer
    D. University Of Kansas
  • 12. 

    Which Washington Redskins player recorded 96 tackles (66 solo) and six sacks in 2004?

    • A.

      Anthony Montgomery

    • B.

      Jordan Palmer

    • C.

      Santana Moss

    • D.

      Cornelius Griffin

    Correct Answer
    D. Cornelius Griffin
  • 13. 

    Which color jerseys do the Washington Redskins typically wear for home games?

    • A.

      Gray

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Burgundy

    • D.

      Orange

    Correct Answer
    B. White
  • 14. 

    The Washington Redskins wore burgundy jerseys for a home game celebrating which anniversary in 2002?

    • A.

      70th

    • B.

      40th

    • C.

      50th

    • D.

      75th

    Correct Answer
    A. 70th
  • 15. 

    Which Washington Redskin dated "Playboy" Playmate Jennifer Walcott?

    • A.

      Todd Johnson

    • B.

      Adam Archuleta

    • C.

      Jason Campbell

    • D.

      Casey Bramlet

    Correct Answer
    B. Adam Archuleta

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.