Test Your Intelligence On U.S. Airports - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,223,794
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 107

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Intelligence On U.S. Airports - 2 - Quiz

Learn more about whole U. S. Airports ideas for an Corvettes in this quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Erie International Airport is located in what city?

    • A.

      Altoona

    • B.

      Harrisburg

    • C.

      Erie

    • D.

      Lancaster

    Correct Answer
    C. Erie
  • 2. 

    In what U.S. state is Greater Binghamton Airport located?

    • A.

      Minnesota

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      South Dakota

    Correct Answer
    B. New York
  • 3. 

    In what city would you find Montgomery Regional Airport?

    • A.

      Montgomery

    • B.

      Mobile

    • C.

      Pascagoula

    • D.

      Birmingham

    Correct Answer
    A. Montgomery
  • 4. 

    Tri-Cities Regional Airport is located in what U.S. city?

    • A.

      Bristol/Johnson/Kingsport

    • B.

      Valdez

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Daytona Beach

    Correct Answer
    A. Bristol/Johnson/Kingsport
  • 5. 

    In what U.S. state is Garden City Regional Airport located?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Kansas

    • D.

      New Jersey

    Correct Answer
    C. Kansas
  • 6. 

    Charlevoix Municipal Airport is located in what U.S. state?

    • A.

      Louisiana

    • B.

      Maine

    • C.

      Michigan

    • D.

      Minnesota

    Correct Answer
    C. Michigan
  • 7. 

    New Bedford Regional Airport is located in what U.S. state?

    • A.

      Montana

    • B.

      Ohio

    • C.

      Massachusetts

    • D.

      New Jersey

    Correct Answer
    C. Massachusetts
  • 8. 

    In what city is MidAmerica St. Louis Airport located?

    • A.

      Grand Rapids

    • B.

      Belleville

    • C.

      Moline

    • D.

      Sault Ste. Marie

    Correct Answer
    B. Belleville
  • 9. 

    In what U.S. state would you find Walla Walla Regional Airport?

    • A.

      Washington

    • B.

      Oregon

    • C.

      Ohio

    • D.

      Idaho

    Correct Answer
    A. Washington
  • 10. 

    Modesto City-County Airport is located in what U.S. state?

    • A.

      Illinois

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Maine

    • D.

      Indiana

    Correct Answer
    B. California
  • 11. 

    San Angelo Regional Airport is located in what U.S. state?

    • A.

      Arkansas

    • B.

      Minnesota

    • C.

      Nevada

    • D.

      Texas

    Correct Answer
    D. Texas
  • 12. 

    In what U.S. state is St. George Municipal Airport located?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      Maine

    • C.

      Minnesota

    • D.

      Utah

    Correct Answer
    D. Utah
  • 13. 

    In what city would you find Sawyer International Airport?

    • A.

      Friday Harbor

    • B.

      Del Rio

    • C.

      Dallas-Fort Worth

    • D.

      Marquette/Gwinn

    Correct Answer
    D. Marquette/Gwinn
  • 14. 

    Juneau International Airport is located in what U.S. state?

    • A.

      New Hampshire

    • B.

      Alaska

    • C.

      Kentucky

    • D.

      Michigan

    Correct Answer
    B. Alaska
  • 15. 

    Hector International Airport is located in what city?

    • A.

      Hilo

    • B.

      Fargo

    • C.

      Baltimore

    • D.

      Harlingen

    Correct Answer
    B. Fargo

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 31, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.