Some Questions On Actor's Real Name

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By RoggerFinch
R
RoggerFinch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 204 | Total Attempts: 558,775
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 115

SettingsSettingsSettings
Real Name Quizzes & Trivia

It's time to answer some cool questions about actor's real name!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was actress Judy Garland's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Catherine Bachman

    • B.

      Janis Eddy Fink

    • C.

      Frances Ethel Gumm

    • D.

      Althea Janairo

    Correct Answer
    C. Frances Ethel Gumm
  • 2. 

    What was actress Jean Harlow's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Ruby Stevens

    • B.

      Anna Maria Luisa Italiano

    • C.

      Harlean Carpenter

    • D.

      Harris Glenn Milstead

    Correct Answer
    C. Harlean Carpenter
  • 3. 

    What was actress Rita Hayworth's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Judy Hamburg

    • B.

      Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

    • C.

      Demetria Guynes

    • D.

      Margarita Carmen Cansino

    Correct Answer
    D. Margarita Carmen Cansino
  • 4. 

    What was actress Barbara Hershey's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Barbara Herzstein

    • B.

      Tea Pantleoni

    • C.

      Sarah Jane Fulks

    • D.

      Lillian de Guiche

    Correct Answer
    A. Barbara Herzstein
  • 5. 

    What was actress Bianca Jagger's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Bianca Perez Morena de Macias

    • B.

      Barbara Herzstein

    • C.

      Rosalie Anderson Qualley

    • D.

      Margaret Baker

    Correct Answer
    A. Bianca Perez Morena de Macias
  • 6. 

    What was actress Nastassja Kinski's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Nastassja Naksyzynski

    • B.

      Hedwig Eva Maria Kiesler

    • C.

      Polly Jean Harvey

    • D.

      Ruth Elizabeth Davis

    Correct Answer
    A. Nastassja Naksyzynski
  • 7. 

    What was actress Jessica Lange's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Mary MacGregor

    • B.

      Virginia Patterson Hensley

    • C.

      Vera Jayne Palmer

    • D.

      Shirley Schrift

    Correct Answer
    A. Mary MacGregor
  • 8. 

    What was actress Kim Novak's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Marion Cecilia Douras

    • B.

      Greta Lovisa Gustafsson

    • C.

      Marilyn Novak

    • D.

      La Tahn Renee Welch

    Correct Answer
    C. Marilyn Novak
  • 9. 

    What was actress Bernadette Peters' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Bernadette Lazzara

    • B.

      Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

    • C.

      Greta Lovisa Gustafsson

    • D.

      Denise Katrina Smith

    Correct Answer
    A. Bernadette Lazzara
  • 10. 

    What was actress Michelle Phillips' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Marie Frances Reynolds

    • B.

      Christina Ann McNichol

    • C.

      Holly Graham Gilliam

    • D.

      Rosetta Jacobs

    Correct Answer
    C. Holly Graham Gilliam
  • 11. 

    What was actress Stephanie Powers' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Sofia Villani Scicolone

    • B.

      Stefania Zofia Federkiewcz

    • C.

      Katherine Dawn Lang

    • D.

      Alice MacGraw

    Correct Answer
    B. Stefania Zofia Federkiewcz
  • 12. 

    What was actress Paula Prentiss' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Paula Ragusa

    • B.

      Geraldine Stroock

    • C.

      Harlean Carpenter

    • D.

      Loretta Webb

    Correct Answer
    A. Paula Ragusa
  • 13. 

    What was actress Debbie Reynolds' given name at birth?

    • A.

      Catherine Dorleac

    • B.

      Marie Frances Reynolds

    • C.

      Margaret Baker

    • D.

      Elaine Bookbinder

    Correct Answer
    B. Marie Frances Reynolds
  • 14. 

    What was actress Theresa Russell's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Desiree Ball

    • B.

      Grace Kelly

    • C.

      Lucille Fay LeSueur

    • D.

      Theresa Paup

    Correct Answer
    D. Theresa Paup
  • 15. 

    What was actress Jill St. John's given name at birth?

    • A.

      Cheryl James

    • B.

      Jill Oppenheim

    • C.

      Rosemarie Albach-Retty

    • D.

      Roberta Joan Anderson

    Correct Answer
    B. Jill Oppenheim

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    RoggerFinch
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.