NFL - Seattle Seahawks Quiz - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,297,747
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 109

SettingsSettingsSettings
Seattle Seahawks Quizzes & Trivia

A non-complicated quiz based on NFL - Seattle Seahawks


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which of these NFL season did the Seahawks have more wins?

    • A.

      1986

    • B.

      1999

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    C. 2005
  • 2. 

    In which of these NFL season did the Seahawks have more wins?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    D. 2006
  • 3. 

    In which of these NFL season did the Seahawks have more wins?

    • A.

      1994

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      1985

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
  • 4. 

    Which NFL season did Seattle have more wins?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      1993

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
  • 5. 

    In which of these NFL season did the Seahawks have more wins?

    • A.

      1994

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
  • 6. 

    Which NFL season did Seattle have more wins?

    • A.

      1986

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      1998

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
  • 7. 

    Which NFL season did Seattle have more wins?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    D. 2013
  • 8. 

    How much was the Seattle Seahawk' team payroll for 2013?

    • A.

      79603092

    • B.

      86358348

    • C.

      103940353

    • D.

      86358348

    Correct Answer
    C. 103940353
  • 9. 

    In 2013 Seattle gave up 282 Total First Downs, what number were they ranked in the NFL for this stat?

    • A.

      28

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      31

    Correct Answer
    A. 28
  • 10. 

    In 2013 the Seahawks allowed 83 First Downs Rushing, what place were they ranked compared to other NFL teams?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      23

    Correct Answer
    A. 24
  • 11. 

    In 2013 Seattle gave up 156 First Downs Passing, what number were they ranked in the NFL for this stat?

    • A.

      22

    • B.

      32

    • C.

      23

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    B. 32
  • 12. 

    In 2013 the Seahawks allowed 76 Third Downs Conversions, what place were they ranked compared to other NFL teams?

    • A.

      32

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      27

    • D.

      23

    Correct Answer
    D. 23
  • 13. 

    In 2013 Seattle gave up 4 Fourth Down Conversions, what number were they ranked in the NFL for this stat?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      23

    • C.

      26

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    B. 23
  • 14. 

    In 2013 the Seahawks allowed 990 Total Offensive Plays, what place were they ranked compared to other NFL teams?

    • A.

      28

    • B.

      23

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      27

    Correct Answer
    D. 27
  • 15. 

    In 2013 Seattle gave up 4378 Total Offensive Yards, what number were they ranked in the NFL for this stat?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      32

    • C.

      28

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    B. 32

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.