NFL - Minnesota Vikings Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 188

SettingsSettingsSettings
Minnesota Vikings Quizzes & Trivia

Test your Knowledge about NFL - Minnesota Vikings


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Out of 294 attempts, how many completions did Brad Johnson have for the Minnesota Vikings in 2005?

    • A.

      188

    • B.

      184

    • C.

      156

    • D.

      139

    Correct Answer
    B. 184
  • 2. 

    During the 2006 draft, how many players did the Minnesota Vikings sign out of Round 2?

    • A.

      Two

    • B.

      One

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    C. Three
  • 3. 

    What was the Minnesota Vikings record in preseason games in 2005?

    • A.

      The Were 1 - 3

    • B.

      They Were 3 - 1

    • C.

      They Were 4 - 0

    • D.

      They Were 2 - 2

    Correct Answer
    B. They Were 3 - 1
  • 4. 

    How many penalties did the Minnesota Vikings rack up during the 2005 season?

    • A.

      173

    • B.

      128

    • C.

      288

    • D.

      137

    Correct Answer
    B. 128
  • 5. 

    How many yards per game did the Minnesota Vikings average in 2005?

    • A.

      323.3

    • B.

      311.3

    • C.

      284.5

    • D.

      288.3

    Correct Answer
    D. 288.3
  • 6. 

    What former Chiefs fullback was picked for the Pro Bowl as a Minnesota Viking after the 2007 season?

    • A.

      Mewelde Moore

    • B.

      Tony Richardson

    • C.

      Naufahu Tahi

    • D.

      Adrian Peterson

    Correct Answer
    B. Tony Richardson
  • 7. 

    How many Minnesota Vikings attempted passes in 2007?

    • A.

      Four

    • B.

      Seven

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      One

    Correct Answer
    B. Seven
  • 8. 

    Which of these players scored a kickoff return touchdown in 2007?

    • A.

      Adrian Peterson

    • B.

      Mewelde Moore

    • C.

      Troy Williamson

    • D.

      Aundrae Allison

    Correct Answer
    D. Aundrae Allison
  • 9. 

    The Vikings traded their eighth overall pick in the 2014 draft to which team?

    • A.

      Cleveland Browns

    • B.

      New England Patriots

    • C.

      Buffalo Bills

    • D.

      Indianapolis Colts

    Correct Answer
    A. Cleveland Browns
  • 10. 

    The Vikings held which team to just 6 points in their first 2014 preseason game?

    • A.

      Oakland Raiders

    • B.

      Kansas City Chiefs

    • C.

      Tennessee Titans

    • D.

      Arizona Cardinals

    Correct Answer
    A. Oakland Raiders
  • 11. 

    The Vikings neared an NFL record in 2013 by allowing how many points?

    • A.

      520

    • B.

      480

    • C.

      500

    • D.

      460

    Correct Answer
    B. 480
  • 12. 

    Which Vikings player scored the team's only defensive touchdown in 2013?

    • A.

      Brian Robison

    • B.

      Erin Henderson

    • C.

      Jared Allen

    • D.

      Letroy Guion

    Correct Answer
    A. Brian Robison
  • 13. 

    Who was the oldest player on the Vikings' roster for the 2013 season?

    • A.

      Joe Berger

    • B.

      Jared Allen

    • C.

      Cullen Loeffler

    • D.

      Kevin Williams

    Correct Answer
    D. Kevin Williams
  • 14. 

    The Vikings led the NFL in what category in 2013?

    • A.

      Rushing Touchdowns

    • B.

      Passing Touchdowns

    • C.

      Passing Yards

    • D.

      Rushing Yards

    Correct Answer
    A. Rushing Touchdowns
  • 15. 

    The Vikings opened the 2013 season with a loss to which divisional rival?

    • A.

      Indianapolis Colts

    • B.

      Detroit Lions

    • C.

      Chicago Bears

    • D.

      Green Bay Packers

    Correct Answer
    B. Detroit Lions

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 03, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.