NBA - Los Angeles Clippers Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
Los Angeles Clippers Quizzes & Trivia

Trivia fun! Take this quiz on NBA - Los Angeles Clippers and share with friends too


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper guard established "Cat's Corner" to provide tickets to local children?

    • A.

      James Singleton

    • B.

      Cuttino Mobley

    • C.

      Tim Thomas

    • D.

      Will Conroy

    Correct Answer
    B. Cuttino Mobley
  • 2. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper led the team in blocks every year between 1996-1990?

    • A.

      Spud Webb

    • B.

      Doc Rivers

    • C.

      Daniel Ewing

    • D.

      Benoit Benjamin

    Correct Answer
    D. Benoit Benjamin
  • 3. 

    The Los Angeles Clippers hired which coaching journeyman in 1991?

    • A.

      Pat Riley

    • B.

      Larry Brown

    • C.

      Phil Jackson

    • D.

      Mike Dunleavy

    Correct Answer
    B. Larry Brown
  • 4. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper left the Miami Heat as the franchise's top scorer, with 9,248 points?

    • A.

      Danny Manning

    • B.

      Ron Harper

    • C.

      Glen Rice

    • D.

      Darius Miles

    Correct Answer
    C. Glen Rice
  • 5. 

    Which Los Angeles Clippers NBA Draft pick left the University of California as its leading scorer?

    • A.

      Lamond Murray

    • B.

      Ed O'Bannon

    • C.

      Bryant Reeves

    • D.

      Jason Kidd

    Correct Answer
    A. Lamond Murray
  • 6. 

    Who was the first Los Angeles Clipper of the 1990's to be named an All-Star?

    • A.

      Danny Manning

    • B.

      Ron Harper

    • C.

      Elton Brand

    • D.

      Andre Miller

    Correct Answer
    A. Danny Manning
  • 7. 

    Which event interrupted the Los Angeles Clippers' 1992 NBA Playoffs with the Utah Jazz?

    • A.

      Earthquake

    • B.

      NBA Strike

    • C.

      Los Angeles Riots

    • D.

      Blackouts

    Correct Answer
    C. Los Angeles Riots
  • 8. 

    In 1993, the Los Angeles Clippers traded Danny Ferry to the Atlanta Hawks for what NBA superstar?

    • A.

      Charles Barkley

    • B.

      Dominique Wilkins

    • C.

      Michael Jordan

    • D.

      Larry Bird

    Correct Answer
    B. Dominique Wilkins
  • 9. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper was traded in 1994, although he was the team's all-time scorer?

    • A.

      Lorenzen Wright

    • B.

      Tom Chambers

    • C.

      Danny Manning

    • D.

      Bob McAdoo

    Correct Answer
    C. Danny Manning
  • 10. 

    Which of these players did the Los Angeles Clippers draft first?

    • A.

      Lamar Odom

    • B.

      Hersey Hawkins

    • C.

      Lorenzen Wright

    • D.

      Bo Kimble

    Correct Answer
    B. Hersey Hawkins
  • 11. 

    Which former Los Angeles Clipper did the team re-sign in June 2006?

    • A.

      Lamar Odom

    • B.

      Mark Jackson

    • C.

      Brent Barry

    • D.

      Lamond Murray

    Correct Answer
    D. Lamond Murray
  • 12. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper made the winning basket in overtime in the 1995 NBA Rookie Game?

    • A.

      Daniel Ewing

    • B.

      Lamond Murray

    • C.

      Quinton Ross

    • D.

      Jason Hart

    Correct Answer
    B. Lamond Murray
  • 13. 

    Which two 2007 Los Angeles Clippers were college teammates at Duke University?

    • A.

      Jason Hart And Chris Kaman

    • B.

      Corey Maggette And Elton Brand

    • C.

      Elton Brand And Sam Cassell

    • D.

      Tim Thomas And Aaron Williams

    Correct Answer
    B. Corey Maggette And Elton Brand
  • 14. 

    What program teams the Los Angeles Clippers with the city's Parks and Recreation Department?

    • A.

      Lil' Clippers

    • B.

      Junior Clippers

    • C.

      Clipper Kids

    • D.

      Wee Clippers

    Correct Answer
    B. Junior Clippers
  • 15. 

    Which Los Angeles Clipper and UCLA Bruin won three consecutive NCAA Player of the Year Awards?

    • A.

      Ed O'Bannon

    • B.

      Charles O'Bannon

    • C.

      Bill Russell

    • D.

      Bill Walton

    Correct Answer
    D. Bill Walton

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 25, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.