Learn More About NFL - Seattle Seahawks

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 18 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
Seattle Seahawks Quizzes & Trivia

It’s time to answer some cool questions about NFL - Seattle Seahawks


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who went from Pittsburgh to the Seahawks as a 1987 first round draft pick?

    • A.

      Bruce Irvin

    • B.

      Jerramy Stevens

    • C.

      Tony Woods

    • D.

      Kenny Easley

    Correct Answer
    C. Tony Woods
  • 2. 

    Who is the Offensive tackle Seattle drafted in the first round in 1996?

    • A.

      Steve August

    • B.

      James Carpenter

    • C.

      Steve Hutchinson

    • D.

      Pete Kendall

    Correct Answer
    D. Pete Kendall
  • 3. 

    What team did Dave Krieg go to right after playing for the Seahawks?

    • A.

      Oakland Raiders

    • B.

      Minnesota Vikings

    • C.

      Miami Dolphins

    • D.

      Kansas City Chiefs

    Correct Answer
    D. Kansas City Chiefs
  • 4. 

    The Seahawks scored a season-low 3 points in a 2010 loss to which team?

    • A.

      Tampa Bay Buccaneers

    • B.

      Oakland Raiders

    • C.

      New York Giants

    • D.

      Denver Broncos

    Correct Answer
    B. Oakland Raiders
  • 5. 

    Which player recorded the Seahawks' only safety for the 2010 season?

    • A.

      Jordan Babineaux

    • B.

      Kelly Jennings

    • C.

      David Hawthorne

    • D.

      Colin Cole

    Correct Answer
    A. Jordan Babineaux
  • 6. 

    Who was the only Seahawks receiver with only 500 receiving yards in 2011?

    • A.

      Golden Tate

    • B.

      Sidney Rice

    • C.

      Doug Baldwin

    • D.

      Ben Obomanu

    Correct Answer
    C. Doug Baldwin
  • 7. 

    Who was the only draft pick by the Seahawks in 2011 who didn't make the roster that year?

    • A.

      Lazarius Levingston

    • B.

      Byron Maxwell

    • C.

      Mark LeGree

    • D.

      Kris Durham

    Correct Answer
    C. Mark LeGree
  • 8. 

    Who was the oldest player on the Seahawks roster in 2011?

    • A.

      Raheem Brock

    • B.

      Robert Gallery

    • C.

      Marcus Trufant

    • D.

      Chris Clemons

    Correct Answer
    A. Raheem Brock
  • 9. 

    2012 was the Seahawks' first winning season since which year?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
  • 10. 

    In the 2012 NFL Draft, the Seahawks picked two players from which school?

    • A.

      West Virginia

    • B.

      Kentucky

    • C.

      Idaho

    • D.

      Utah State

    Correct Answer
    D. Utah State
  • 11. 

    Which team broke the Seahawks' two-season-long winning streak at home in 2013?

    • A.

      Tampa Bay Buccaneers

    • B.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • C.

      St. Louis Rams

    • D.

      New York Giants

    Correct Answer
    B. Arizona Cardinals
  • 12. 

    The Seahawks' Richard Sherman led the NFL with how many interceptions in 2013?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
  • 13. 

    How many answered points did the Seahawks open Super Bowl XLVIII with?

    • A.

      29

    • B.

      36

    • C.

      22

    • D.

      33

    Correct Answer
    B. 36
  • 14. 

    Against which team did Matt Hasselbeck throw an overtime interception in his first playoff game?

    • A.

      New York Giants

    • B.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • C.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • D.

      Green Bay Packers

    Correct Answer
    D. Green Bay Packers
  • 15. 

    In 2002, Shaun Alexander had 5 touchdowns in one half against which team?

    • A.

      Baltimore Ravens

    • B.

      Oakland Raiders

    • C.

      Tampa Bay Buccaneers

    • D.

      Minnesota Vikings

    Correct Answer
    D. Minnesota Vikings
  • 16. 

    Steve Largent missed only how many games due to injury during his first 13 NFL seasons?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
  • 17. 

    After retiring as a player, Cortez Kennedy became an adviser to which NFL team?

    • A.

      New Orleans Saints

    • B.

      Carolina Panthers

    • C.

      San Diego Chargers

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Steelers

    Correct Answer
    A. New Orleans Saints
  • 18. 

    Lofa Tatupu had 4 sacks and three interceptions in a single 2007 game against which team?

    • A.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • B.

      Washington Redskins

    • C.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • D.

      New York Giants

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Eagles

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.