Interesting Quiz On NFL - Washington Redskins

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
Washington Redskins Quizzes & Trivia

Interested in some trivia on NFL - Washington Redskins? Let's get kicking


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who led Washington with 130 punt return yards in 2013?

    • A.

      Niles Paul

    • B.

      Jerome Murphy

    • C.

      Josh Morgan

    • D.

      Santana Moss

    Correct Answer
    D. Santana Moss
  • 2. 

    Which kicker played three games for Washington in 2013?

    • A.

      Josh Wilson

    • B.

      Perry Riley

    • C.

      Reed Doughty

    • D.

      John Potter

    Correct Answer
    D. John Potter
  • 3. 

    Which Washington player had three defensive touchdowns in 2013?

    • A.

      David Amerson

    • B.

      Brian Orakpo

    • C.

      Jose Gumbs

    • D.

      DeAngelo Hall

    Correct Answer
    D. DeAngelo Hall
  • 4. 

    Who started 16 games at center for Washington in 2013?

    • A.

      Kedrick Golston

    • B.

      Logan Paulsen

    • C.

      Fred Davis

    • D.

      Will Montgomery

    Correct Answer
    D. Will Montgomery
  • 5. 

    Which rookie started 8 games for Washington in 2013?

    • A.

      David Amerson

    • B.

      Bacarri Rambo

    • C.

      Alfred Morris

    • D.

      Trent Robinson

    Correct Answer
    A. David Amerson
  • 6. 

    Which Washington tight end ended the 2013 season on injured reserved?

    • A.

      Chris Chester

    • B.

      Nick Williams

    • C.

      Jordan Reed

    • D.

      Aldrick Robinson

    Correct Answer
    C. Jordan Reed
  • 7. 

    Which former Super Bowl starting quarterback was on Washington's roster in 2013?

    • A.

      Rex Grossman

    • B.

      Jake Delhomme

    • C.

      Kurt Warner

    • D.

      Trent Dilfer

    Correct Answer
    A. Rex Grossman
  • 8. 

    How many teams in the NFC had a worse record than Washington in 2013?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      0

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 0
  • 9. 

    Which divisional rival beat Washington by one point during the 2013 season?

    • A.

      New York Giants

    • B.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • C.

      Atlanta Falcons

    • D.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    Correct Answer
    B. Dallas Cowboys
  • 10. 

    In 2012 Washington made the playoffs for the first time since what year?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
  • 11. 

    Washington was ranked first in the NFL in what category in 2012?

    • A.

      Passing Yards

    • B.

      Rushing Yards

    • C.

      Receiving Yards

    • D.

      Turnovers Forced

    Correct Answer
    B. Rushing Yards
  • 12. 

    In 2012, Washington celebrated which anniversary representing Washington, D.C.?

    • A.

      50th

    • B.

      25th

    • C.

      100th

    • D.

      75th

    Correct Answer
    D. 75th
  • 13. 

    In 2012, Washington finished the regular season with what record?

    • A.

      7-Sep

    • B.

      6-Oct

    • C.

      4-Dec

    • D.

      5-Nov

    Correct Answer
    B. 6-Oct
  • 14. 

    Which Washington offensive coordinator was the youngest in the league in 2012?

    • A.

      Matt LaFleur

    • B.

      Bobby Turner

    • C.

      Sean McVay

    • D.

      Kyle Shanahan

    Correct Answer
    D. Kyle Shanahan
  • 15. 

    Washington had three players at which position make the Pro Bowl in 2012?

    • A.

      Cornerback

    • B.

      Defensive Lineman

    • C.

      Offensive Lineman

    • D.

      Linebacker

    Correct Answer
    D. Linebacker

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.