Interesting Quiz On NFL - Minnesota Vikings

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
Minnesota Vikings Quizzes & Trivia

Sit back, relax and have fun with this NFL - Minnesota Vikings quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the Vikings' final record for the 2013 season?

    • A.

      36992

    • B.

      37080

    • C.

      37021

    • D.

      37051

    Correct Answer
    C. 37021
  • 2. 

    Which rookie cornerback started six games for the Vikings in 2013?

    • A.

      Jamarca Sanford

    • B.

      Xavier Rhodes

    • C.

      Josh Robinson

    • D.

      Chris Cook

    Correct Answer
    B. Xavier Rhodes
  • 3. 

    What was the only NFL team that gave up more yards than the Vikings in 2013?

    • A.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • B.

      Carolina Panthers

    • C.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Steelers

    Correct Answer
    A. Dallas Cowboys
  • 4. 

    Which divisional rival did the Vikings defeat in overtime during the 2013 season?

    • A.

      Green Bay Packers

    • B.

      Cincinnati Bengals

    • C.

      Chicago Bears

    • D.

      Detroit Lions

    Correct Answer
    C. Chicago Bears
  • 5. 

    Which rookie started 16 games at safety for the Vikings in 2012?

    • A.

      Erin Henderson

    • B.

      Harrison Smith

    • C.

      Jamarca Sanford

    • D.

      Devin Aromashodu

    Correct Answer
    B. Harrison Smith
  • 6. 

    Which Viking fullback made the Pro Bowl alongside Adrian Peterson in 2012?

    • A.

      John Carlson

    • B.

      Rhett Ellison

    • C.

      Jerome Felton

    • D.

      Allen Reisner

    Correct Answer
    C. Jerome Felton
  • 7. 

    Which Vikings tight end was Pro Bowl MVP in 2012?

    • A.

      Kyle Rudolph

    • B.

      Troy Kropog

    • C.

      Rhett Ellison

    • D.

      John Carlson

    Correct Answer
    A. Kyle Rudolph
  • 8. 

    Which Vikings player returned a kickoff 105 yards for a touchdown in 2012?

    • A.

      Percy Harvin

    • B.

      Josh Robinson

    • C.

      Christian Ballard

    • D.

      Marcus Sherels

    Correct Answer
    A. Percy Harvin
  • 9. 

    Who led the Vikings in both interceptions and passes defensed in 2012?

    • A.

      Everson Griffen

    • B.

      Chad Greenway

    • C.

      Antoine Winfield

    • D.

      Jamarca Sanford

    Correct Answer
    C. Antoine Winfield
  • 10. 

    Which Vikings player returned two interceptions for touchdowns in 2012?

    • A.

      Everson Griffen

    • B.

      Harrison Smith

    • C.

      Josh Robinson

    • D.

      Antoine Winfield

    Correct Answer
    B. Harrison Smith
  • 11. 

    Which Vikings receiver missed half the season with an injury?

    • A.

      Jerome Simpson

    • B.

      Michael Jenkins

    • C.

      Percy Harvin

    • D.

      Devin Aromashodu

    Correct Answer
    C. Percy Harvin
  • 12. 

    Which veteran guard did the Vikings release before the 2012 season?

    • A.

      Steve Hutchinson

    • B.

      Brandon Fusco

    • C.

      Charlie Johnson

    • D.

      Cedric Griffin

    Correct Answer
    A. Steve Hutchinson
  • 13. 

    Which team held the Vikings to just 6 points in the first game of the 2012 season?

    • A.

      Houston Texans

    • B.

      Buffalo Bills

    • C.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • D.

      San Diego Chargers

    Correct Answer
    C. San Francisco 49ers
  • 14. 

    In 2012, which governor signed a bill to give the Vikings a new stadium?

    • A.

      Rod Grams

    • B.

      Arne Carlson

    • C.

      Mark Dayton

    • D.

      Amy Klobuchar

    Correct Answer
    C. Mark Dayton
  • 15. 

    In 2012, the Vikings improved from 3-13 to what record?

    • A.

      4-Dec

    • B.

      6-Oct

    • C.

      7-Sep

    • D.

      5-Nov

    Correct Answer
    B. 6-Oct

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 03, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.