Interesting Quiz On Marvel Comics

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,391,714
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 144

SettingsSettingsSettings
Marvel Comics Quizzes & Trivia

Take this amazing quiz to know more about Marvel Comics!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What emotion causes a sulphuric acid type substance to exude out of the Man-Thing?

    • A.

      Anger

    • B.

      Hate

    • C.

      Love

    • D.

      Fear

    Correct Answer
    D. Fear
  • 2. 

    What is the name of Howard the Duck's long-time companion?

    • A.

      Beverly Switzler

    • B.

      Sharon Carter

    • C.

      Shirley Gerber

    • D.

      Winda Same

    Correct Answer
    A. Beverly Switzler
  • 3. 

    Which of the following women has Captain America not been romantically involved?

    • A.

      Sharon Carter

    • B.

      Felicia Hardy

    • C.

      Bernie Rosenthal

    • D.

      Rachel Leighton

    Correct Answer
    B. Felicia Hardy
  • 4. 

    What is the real name of the mutant scientist called Mr. Sinister?

    • A.

      Nathaniel Essex

    • B.

      Nathan Grey

    • C.

      Erik Lehnsherr

    • D.

      En Sabah Nur

    Correct Answer
    A. Nathaniel Essex
  • 5. 

    Who does the Canadian super-team known as Alpha Flight work for?

    • A.

      MI6

    • B.

      CIA

    • C.

      FBI

    • D.

      Department H

    Correct Answer
    D. Department H
  • 6. 

    Which mutant worked with Banshee to teach the new X-team called Generation X?

    • A.

      Emma Frost

    • B.

      Madelyne Pryor

    • C.

      Jean Grey

    • D.

      Kitty Pryde

    Correct Answer
    A. Emma Frost
  • 7. 

    What is the name of the shape-shifting alien race that plagues the Marvel Universe?

    • A.

      Vulcans

    • B.

      Skrulls

    • C.

      Kryptonians

    • D.

      Shi'ar

    Correct Answer
    B. Skrulls
  • 8. 

    What super villain is the brother of the Avenger known as Wonder Man?

    • A.

      Whirlwind

    • B.

      Onslaught

    • C.

      Klaw

    • D.

      Grim Reaper

    Correct Answer
    D. Grim Reaper
  • 9. 

    Which of these heroes is the X-Man Psylocke related to?

    • A.

      Captain America

    • B.

      Captain Marvel

    • C.

      Captain Stacy

    • D.

      Captain Britain

    Correct Answer
    D. Captain Britain
  • 10. 

    What is the superhero alias of the mutant called Wade Wilson?

    • A.

      Taskmaster

    • B.

      Sasquatch

    • C.

      Deadpool

    • D.

      Kingpin

    Correct Answer
    C. Deadpool
  • 11. 

    What is the real name of the man has been both Captain America and the U.S.Agent?

    • A.

      Slade Wilson

    • B.

      John Walker

    • C.

      Wilson Fisk

    • D.

      Lance Wilson

    Correct Answer
    B. John Walker
  • 12. 

    What is the real name of the Hulk villain known as the Abomination?

    • A.

      Bruce Banner

    • B.

      Rick Jones

    • C.

      Emil Blonsky

    • D.

      Leonard Samson

    Correct Answer
    C. Emil Blonsky
  • 13. 

    What is Apocalypes' real name?

    • A.

      En Sabah Nur

    • B.

      Nur En Sabah

    • C.

      Sabuh En Nur

    • D.

      Bill Williams

    Correct Answer
    A. En Sabah Nur
  • 14. 

    Which of these characters has not had a romantic relationship with Spider-Man?

    • A.

      Mary-Jane Watson

    • B.

      Natasha Romanoff

    • C.

      Carlie Cooper

    • D.

      Gwen Stacy

    Correct Answer
    B. Natasha Romanoff
  • 15. 

    What is the name of Black Panther's father?

    • A.

      T'Choka

    • B.

      T'Chika

    • C.

      T'Chuka

    • D.

      T'Chaka

    Correct Answer
    D. T'Chaka

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 14, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.