Test Your Knowledge On This Love Quotes Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,184,646
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 10,427

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge On This Love Quotes Quiz - Quiz

Test your knowledge on this Love Quotes Quiz. Take this quiz & find out how much know about love quotes


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Thomas Jefferson

    • B.

      Helen Keller

    • C.

      Virgil

    • D.

      George Bernard Shaw

    Correct Answer
    B. Helen Keller
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Steve Jobs

    • B.

      Theodore Roosevelt

    • C.

      Helen Keller

    • D.

      Fran Lebowitz

    Correct Answer
    C. Helen Keller
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Confucius

    • B.

      Friedrich Nietzche

    • C.

      Samuel Godwyn

    • D.

      Oprah Winfrey

    Correct Answer
    D. Oprah Winfrey
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Fran Lebowitz

    • B.

      George Carlin

    • C.

      Samuel Godwyn

    • D.

      Helen Keller

    Correct Answer
    D. Helen Keller
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Oprah Winfrey

    • B.

      Diane Sawyer

    • C.

      Samuel Godwyn

    • D.

      Voltaire

    Correct Answer
    A. Oprah Winfrey
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Henry David Thoreau

    • B.

      J.K. Rowling

    • C.

      Oscar Wilde

    • D.

      Cicero

    Correct Answer
    C. Oscar Wilde
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Bertrand Russell

    • B.

      Oprah Winfrey

    • C.

      Woody Allen

    • D.

      Oscar Wilde

    Correct Answer
    D. Oscar Wilde
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Charles Dickens

    • B.

      Woody Allen

    • C.

      Fidel Castro

    • D.

      Oscar Wilde

    Correct Answer
    D. Oscar Wilde
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Lily Tomlin

    • B.

      Oscar Wilde

    • C.

      Socrates

    • D.

      Robert Frost

    Correct Answer
    B. Oscar Wilde
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Oscar Wilde

    • B.

      Lily Tomlin

    • C.

      Benjamin Franklin

    • D.

      Eleanor Roosevelt

    Correct Answer
    A. Oscar Wilde
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Thomas Jefferson

    • B.

      Charles Dickens

    • C.

      Eleanor Roosevelt

    • D.

      Voltaire

    Correct Answer
    D. Voltaire
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Woody Allen

    • B.

      Confucius

    • C.

      Voltaire

    • D.

      Fidel Castro

    Correct Answer
    C. Voltaire
  • 13. 

    • A.

      George Bernard Shaw

    • B.

      Voltaire

    • C.

      Kurt Vonnegut

    • D.

      Lao-Tzu

    Correct Answer
    B. Voltaire
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Voltaire

    • B.

      Martin Luther King Jr.

    • C.

      J.K. Rowling

    • D.

      Oprah Winfrey

    Correct Answer
    A. Voltaire
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Winston Churchill

    • B.

      Voltaire

    • C.

      J.K. Rowling

    • D.

      Robert Frost

    Correct Answer
    B. Voltaire

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.