Empire Records (1995) Actors Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,180,132
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 348

SettingsSettingsSettings
Empire Records Quizzes & Trivia

It’s time to answer some cool questions about Empire Records (1995) movie!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In the film "Empire Records", how much money does Lucas lose and where does he lose it?

    • A.

      $9000 At Atlantic City

    • B.

      $14500 At Atlantic City

    • C.

      $7000 At Las Vegas

    • D.

      $13000 At Las Vegas

    Correct Answer
    A. $9000 At Atlantic City
    Explanation
    In the film "Empire Records", Lucas loses $9000 at Atlantic City.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In the movie "Empire Records", what color and brand of underwear was Rex Manning wearing?

    • A.

      None At All

    • B.

      Black/Fruit Of The Loom

    • C.

      White/Hanes

    • D.

      Blue/Jockey

    Correct Answer
    D. Blue/Jockey
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records," Rex Manning was wearing blue Jockey underwear.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What color is the bra Cory leaves on the table in the 1995 movie "Empire Records"?

    • A.

      Tan

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Black

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    D. Red
    Explanation
    In the 1995 movie "Empire Records," Cory leaves a red bra on the table.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    On the "Empire Records" movie, what type of store was Empire Records before it was turned into a music store?

    • A.

      TV Appliance Store

    • B.

      Bed, Bath And Beday

    • C.

      It Was Always A Music Store

    • D.

      Macy's

    Correct Answer
    B. Bed, Bath And Beday
  • 5. 

    In "Empire Records", why won't Rex Manning first sit down to sign autographs?

    • A.

      He Doesn't Like The Chair

    • B.

      He Doesn't Like The Way Everything Is Set Up

    • C.

      He Doesn't Like The First Person In Line

    • D.

      He Is Scared To Meet His Fans

    Correct Answer
    A. He Doesn't Like The Chair
    Explanation
    Rex Manning refuses to sit down and sign autographs because he doesn't like the chair.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the movie "Empire Records", what was the name of the star that came to visit the store?

    • A.

      Tom Cruise

    • B.

      Payton Manning

    • C.

      Sexy Rexy

    • D.

      Rex Manning

    Correct Answer
    D. Rex Manning
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records," the star that came to visit the store was named Rex Manning.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the movie "Empire Records", how late is the store open?

    • A.

      6:00 PM

    • B.

      9:00 PM

    • C.

      Midnight

    • D.

      24 Hours A Day

    Correct Answer
    C. Midnight
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records", the store is open until midnight. This means that it closes at the end of the day, just before it turns into the next day.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What color was Mark's M&M in "Empire Records"?

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Orange

    • C.

      Yellow

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    B. Orange
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records," Mark's M&M was orange.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In the movie "Empire Records", in what game does Lucas lose the $9,000?

    • A.

      Craps

    • B.

      Rollete Wheel

    • C.

      Black Jack

    • D.

      Slot Machine

    Correct Answer
    A. Craps
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records", Lucas loses $9,000 in the game of Craps. Craps is a dice game where players bet on the outcome of a roll or a series of rolls. In this particular scene, Lucas takes a risk and unfortunately ends up losing a significant amount of money in the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Singer/superstar Rex Manning played on what fictional TV show in the movie "Empire Records"?

    • A.

      The Family Time

    • B.

      The Family Life

    • C.

      The Family Day

    • D.

      The Family Way

    Correct Answer
    D. The Family Way
    Explanation
    In the movie "Empire Records," singer/superstar Rex Manning played on the fictional TV show called "The Family Way."

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.