Do You Know About NHL - Toronto Maple Leafs?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
Toronto Maple Leafs Quizzes & Trivia

How Much Do You Really Know About NHL - Toronto Maple Leafs? ? Find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What goalie had a 2-9 record with Toronto in the 2007-08 season?

    • A.

      Andrew Raycroft

    • B.

      Justin Pogge

    • C.

      Vesa Toskala

    • D.

      Scott Clemmensen

    Correct Answer
    A. Andrew Raycroft
  • 2. 

    Jiri Tlusty was selected with which overall pick in the 2006 NHL Draft?

    • A.

      12th

    • B.

      23rd

    • C.

      31st

    • D.

      13th

    Correct Answer
    D. 13th
  • 3. 

    John Mitchell was drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in which round of the 2003 NHL Draft?

    • A.

      Sixth

    • B.

      Second

    • C.

      Third

    • D.

      Fifth

    Correct Answer
    D. Fifth
  • 4. 

    Carlo Colaiacovo first reached double digits in points during which season with the Maple Leafs?

    • A.

      2007-08

    • B.

      2006-07

    • C.

      2003-04

    • D.

      2005-06

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006-07
  • 5. 

    Alex Foster first appeared in an NHL game with the Toronto Maple Leafs during which season?

    • A.

      2006-07

    • B.

      2007-08

    • C.

      2005-06

    • D.

      2002-03

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007-08
  • 6. 

    Jamal Mayers first scored ten goals in which NHL season?

    • A.

      2001-02

    • B.

      2006-07

    • C.

      2005-06

    • D.

      2003-04

    Correct Answer
    C. 2005-06
  • 7. 

    What player did the Toronto Maple Leafs trade for Mikhail Grabovski before the 2008 season?

    • A.

      Jiri Tlusty

    • B.

      Greg Pateryn

    • C.

      Luke Schenn

    • D.

      Alex Foster

    Correct Answer
    B. Greg Pateryn
  • 8. 

    The only 2007-08 two point game for Jeff Finger, who joined Toronto in 2008, came against what team?

    • A.

      Columbus Blue Jackets

    • B.

      Edmonton Oilers

    • C.

      Montreal Canadiens

    • D.

      Minnesota Wild

    Correct Answer
    D. Minnesota Wild
  • 9. 

    Boyd Devereaux, who joined Toronto in 2006, was a first-round pick of which team in 1996?

    • A.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • B.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Edmonton Oilers

    Correct Answer
    D. Edmonton Oilers
  • 10. 

    Jason Blake, who signed with Toronto in 2007, had his first 20+ goal season with which team?

    • A.

      Los Angeles Kings

    • B.

      Nashville Predators

    • C.

      New York Islanders

    • D.

      St. Louis Blues

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles Kings
  • 11. 

    Vesa Toskala first played 50 NHL games in which season?

    • A.

      2001-02

    • B.

      2005-06

    • C.

      2002-03

    • D.

      2007-08

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007-08
  • 12. 

    Curtis Joseph won how many playoff games from 1998-02 with the Toronto Maple Leafs?

    • A.

      21

    • B.

      32

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      14

    Correct Answer
    B. 32
  • 13. 

    Niklas Hagman, who joined the Toronto Maple Leafs in 2008, first played in the NHL with which team?

    • A.

      Carolina Hurricanes

    • B.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • C.

      Florida Panthers

    • D.

      Dallas Stars

    Correct Answer
    C. Florida Panthers
  • 14. 

    Josef Boumedienne, who signed with Toronto in 2008, was drafted in which round in the 1996 draft?

    • A.

      Second

    • B.

      Third

    • C.

      Sixth

    • D.

      Fourth

    Correct Answer
    D. Fourth
  • 15. 

    Alex Steen had three assists in a game against which NHL team on March 6, 2008?

    • A.

      New Jersey Devils

    • B.

      Ottawa Senators

    • C.

      Boston Bruins

    • D.

      New York Islanders

    Correct Answer
    C. Boston Bruins

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 10, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.