Awesome Quiz On NFL - Seattle Seahawks

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,398,774
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
Seattle Seahawks Quizzes & Trivia

NFL - Seattle Seahawks? Let’s find out with this awesome quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Seahawks scored 12 seconds into Super Bowl XLVIII with what kind of score?

    • A.

      Safety

    • B.

      Extra Point

    • C.

      Touchdown

    • D.

      Field Goal

    Correct Answer
    A. Safety
  • 2. 

    The Seahawks forced three straight turnovers by what quarterback in the 2013 NFC Championship Game?

    • A.

      Drew Brees

    • B.

      Colin Kaepernick

    • C.

      Sam Bradford

    • D.

      Matt Ryan

    Correct Answer
    B. Colin Kaepernick
  • 3. 

    The Seahawks' 2013 season was their first under which defensive coordinator?

    • A.

      Carl Smith

    • B.

      Kris Richard

    • C.

      Pat Ruel

    • D.

      Dan Quinn

    Correct Answer
    D. Dan Quinn
  • 4. 

    The Seahawks opened the 2013 season with a 12-7 win over which team?

    • A.

      Cleveland Browns

    • B.

      Green Bay Packers

    • C.

      Jacksonville Jaguars

    • D.

      Carolina Panthers

    Correct Answer
    D. Carolina Panthers
  • 5. 

    Which quarterback did the Seahawks reacquire before the start of the 2013 season?

    • A.

      Tavaris Jackson

    • B.

      Charlie Whitehurst

    • C.

      Matt Hasselbeck

    • D.

      Matt Flynn

    Correct Answer
    A. Tavaris Jackson
  • 6. 

    Which NFC East team did the Seahawks shut out 23-0 during the 2013 season?

    • A.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • B.

      Washington Redskins

    • C.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • D.

      New York Giants

    Correct Answer
    D. New York Giants
  • 7. 

    Which Seahawks cornerback ended the 2013 season on suspension by the NFL?

    • A.

      Walter Thurmond

    • B.

      Brandon Browner

    • C.

      Byron Maxwell

    • D.

      Richard Sherman

    Correct Answer
    B. Brandon Browner
  • 8. 

    Who was the Seahawks' leading receiver in Super Bowl XLVIII with 66 yards?

    • A.

      Doug Baldwin

    • B.

      Golden Tate

    • C.

      Ricardo Lockette

    • D.

      Jermain Kearse

    Correct Answer
    A. Doug Baldwin
  • 9. 

    Matt Hasselbeck's sister-in-law Elizabeth hosted which TV show?

    • A.

      The View

    • B.

      World Report

    • C.

      The Newleywed Game

    • D.

      Date Night

    Correct Answer
    A. The View
  • 10. 

    In 2011, Matt Hasselbeck left the Seahawks to play for which NFL team?

    • A.

      New Orleans Saints

    • B.

      Cincinnati Bengals

    • C.

      Indianapolis Colts

    • D.

      Tennessee Titans

    Correct Answer
    D. Tennessee Titans
  • 11. 

    Matt Hasselbeck compared leaving the Seahawks to doing what?

    • A.

      Watching His House Burn

    • B.

      Breaking Up With a Girlfriend

    • C.

      Losing His Homework

    • D.

      Losing a Dog

    Correct Answer
    B. Breaking Up With a Girlfriend
  • 12. 

    Matt Hasselbeck won the Thomas F. Scanlan Memorial Trophy during his time at which college?

    • A.

      Boston College

    • B.

      Arizona State

    • C.

      Colorado

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    A. Boston College
  • 13. 

    After leaving the Seahawks, Shaun Alexander played one year with which NFL team?

    • A.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • B.

      Oakland Raiders

    • C.

      Washington Redskins

    • D.

      Chicago Bears

    Correct Answer
    C. Washington Redskins
  • 14. 

    In 2004, Shaun Alexander finished just 1 yard behind which player for the NFL rushing title?

    • A.

      Terrell Davis

    • B.

      Jamal Lewis

    • C.

      Ricky Williams

    • D.

      Curtis Martin

    Correct Answer
    D. Curtis Martin
  • 15. 

    Shaun Alexander was the first man to be on the cover of both "Madden NFL" and what other video game?

    • A.

      NFL Blitz

    • B.

      NCAA Football

    • C.

      All-Star Football

    • D.

      Tecmo Bowl

    Correct Answer
    B. NCAA Football

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.