Awesome Quiz On NFL - Philadelphia Eagles

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,180,132
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 212

SettingsSettingsSettings
Philadelphia Eagles Quizzes & Trivia

Sit back, relax and have fun with this NFL - Philadelphia Eagles football team quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who did the Eagles beat to get their 10th victory of the 2013 season?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Green Bay

    • C.

      Minnesota

    • D.

      Dallas

    Correct Answer
    D. Dallas
    Explanation
    The Eagles beat Dallas to get their 10th victory of the 2013 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Against what team did the Eagles score 49 points in 2013?

    • A.

      Raiders

    • B.

      Dolphins

    • C.

      Chiefs

    • D.

      Packers

    Correct Answer
    A. Raiders
    Explanation
    In 2013, the Eagles scored 49 points against the Raiders.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In a losing effort against what team in 2013 did the Eagles have 422 passing yards?

    • A.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • B.

      San Diego Chargers

    • C.

      Miami Dolphins

    • D.

      New York Giants

    Correct Answer
    B. San Diego Chargers
    Explanation
    In 2013, the Eagles had 422 passing yards in a losing effort against the San Diego Chargers.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the Eagles win-loss record for games played in the month of December 2013?

    • A.

      1-Apr

    • B.

      4-Jan

    • C.

      2-Feb

    • D.

      3-Feb

    Correct Answer
    A. 1-Apr
    Explanation
    The answer "1-Apr" suggests that the Eagles had 1 win and 4 losses in games played in the month of April 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who did the Eagles play on Monday Night Football in 2013?

    • A.

      San Diego Chargers

    • B.

      New York Giants

    • C.

      Washington Redskins

    • D.

      Dallas Cowboys

    Correct Answer
    C. Washington Redskins
    Explanation
    In 2013, the Eagles played the Washington Redskins on Monday Night Football.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many games did Michael Vick start for the 2013 Eagles?

    • A.

      10 Games

    • B.

      3 Games

    • C.

      6 Games

    • D.

      0 Games

    Correct Answer
    C. 6 Games
    Explanation
    Michael Vick started 6 games for the 2013 Eagles. This means that he was the starting quarterback for 6 out of the total number of games played by the team in that season.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many rushing touchdowns did QB Nick Foles rush for in 2013?

    • A.

      9 TDs

    • B.

      3 TDs

    • C.

      10 TDs

    • D.

      0 TDs

    Correct Answer
    B. 3 TDs
    Explanation
    In 2013, QB Nick Foles rushed for a total of 3 touchdowns.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many wins did Andy Reid compile during his tenure as head coach for the Philadelphia Eagles?

    • A.

      100

    • B.

      120

    • C.

      115

    • D.

      110

    Correct Answer
    B. 120
    Explanation
    Andy Reid compiled 120 wins during his tenure as head coach for the Philadelphia Eagles. This indicates that he was successful in leading the team to victories throughout his time as the head coach.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In the 2013 NFL season, what week did Eagles starting quarterback Vick suffered a hamstring?

    • A.

      Week 4

    • B.

      Week 5

    • C.

      Week 6

    • D.

      Week 3

    Correct Answer
    B. Week 5
    Explanation
    In the 2013 NFL season, Eagles starting quarterback Vick suffered a hamstring injury in Week 5.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many times did quarterback Nick Foles start for the Eagles in the 2013 NFL season?

    • A.

      Nine Times

    • B.

      11 Times

    • C.

      Eight Times

    • D.

      10 Times

    Correct Answer
    D. 10 Times
    Explanation
    In the 2013 NFL season, quarterback Nick Foles started 10 times for the Eagles.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Nick Foles finished the 2013 NFL regular season with what Touchdown-Interception ratio?

    • A.

      1.1263888888889

    • B.

      1.2520833333333

    • C.

      1.1680555555556

    • D.

      1.5027777777778

    Correct Answer
    A. 1.1263888888889
  • 12. 

    What is Nick Foles' 2013 NFL regular season leading passer rating?

    • A.

      120.3

    • B.

      119.2

    • C.

      122.5

    • D.

      121.1

    Correct Answer
    B. 119.2
    Explanation
    Nick Foles' 2013 NFL regular season leading passer rating was 119.2.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    When in the 2013 season did Nick Foles record the highest monthly passer rating in NFL history?

    • A.

      November

    • B.

      December

    • C.

      September

    • D.

      October

    Correct Answer
    A. November
    Explanation
    In the 2013 season, Nick Foles recorded the highest monthly passer rating in NFL history in November.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which Philadelphia Eagle was selected to the 2014 Pro Bowl but did not participate?

    • A.

      Jason Peters

    • B.

      Jason Kelce

    • C.

      Jason Avant

    • D.

      Jason Phillips

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Peters
    Explanation
    Jason Peters was selected to the 2014 Pro Bowl but did not participate.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    How many players from the Philadelphia Eagles was selected to play in the 2014 Pro Bowl?

    • A.

      Six

    • B.

      Four

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Five

    Correct Answer
    D. Five
    Explanation
    Five players from the Philadelphia Eagles were selected to play in the 2014 Pro Bowl.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.