Are You A True Fan Of Korn ?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2601 | Total Attempts: 9,145,871
Questions: 32 | Attempts: 160

SettingsSettingsSettings
Korn Quizzes & Trivia

Are you a KoRn addict? Attempt this quiz and find out for sure


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Korn member Munky's real name?

    • A.

      Paul Schaffer

    • B.

      Wes Borland

    • C.

      Brian Welch

    • D.

      James Shaffer

    Correct Answer
    D. James Shaffer
  • 2. 

    KoRn frontman Jon Davis was married to whom?

    • A.

      Lisa

    • B.

      Debby

    • C.

      Renee

    • D.

      Annabelle

    Correct Answer
    C. Renee
  • 3. 

    What year was KoRn's first album released?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1996

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    D. 1994
  • 4. 

    What KoRn's song is the lyric "...God begs me..." from?

    • A.

      Chi

    • B.

      Lost

    • C.

      Got The Life

    • D.

      Good God

    Correct Answer
    C. Got The Life
  • 5. 

    What two videos are on Korn's "Life Is Peachy" enhanced CD?

    • A.

      Good God And No Place To Hide

    • B.

      A.D.I.D.A.S. And Twist

    • C.

      Blind And Clown

    • D.

      A.D.I.D.A.S. And Good God

    Correct Answer
    D. A.D.I.D.A.S. And Good God
  • 6. 

    With what band did Korn tour with in summer of 2000?

    • A.

      Suisonic

    • B.

      Metallica

    • C.

      Pantera

    • D.

      Fear Factory

    Correct Answer
    B. Metallica
  • 7. 

    What do the members of KoRn like to spit at each other?

    • A.

      M&M's

    • B.

      Lemon-Heads

    • C.

      Sunflower Seeds

    • D.

      Ice

    Correct Answer
    C. Sunflower Seeds
  • 8. 

    In one of Korn's song they give their BMW to whom?

    • A.

      Homeless Black Man

    • B.

      Their Bass Player

    • C.

      Homeless White Man

    • D.

      George Washington

    Correct Answer
    A. Homeless Black Man
  • 9. 

    Who sings on the "Life is Peachy" track "Low Rider"?

    • A.

      Head

    • B.

      Munky

    • C.

      Jon Davis

    • D.

      Fieldy

    Correct Answer
    A. Head
  • 10. 

    What rock artist did KoRn's Jonathan Davis punch on stage for making fun of KoRn?

    • A.

      Marilyn Manson

    • B.

      Chino Morello

    • C.

      Tom Morello

    • D.

      Twiggy

    Correct Answer
    A. Marilyn Manson
  • 11. 

    Who was the last member to join Korn?

    • A.

      David

    • B.

      Munky

    • C.

      Jonathan

    • D.

      Fieldy

    Correct Answer
    C. Jonathan
  • 12. 

    In the film clip for Korn's "Freak on a Leash", what is the first object the bullet goes through?

    • A.

      A Door

    • B.

      Balloons

    • C.

      A Lava Lamp

    • D.

      Someone's Shoulder

    Correct Answer
    C. A Lava Lamp
  • 13. 

    What was the first band signed to KoRn's new record label?

    • A.

      Orgy

    • B.

      Rammstein

    • C.

      Limp Bizkit

    • D.

      Incubus

    Correct Answer
    A. Orgy
  • 14. 

    What is Korn member Fieldy's first name?

    • A.

      George

    • B.

      Calvin

    • C.

      James

    • D.

      Reginald

    Correct Answer
    D. Reginald
  • 15. 

    What clothing line does KoRn endorse?

    • A.

      Nike

    • B.

      Adidas

    • C.

      Reebok

    • D.

      Puma

    Correct Answer
    D. Puma
  • 16. 

    Who designed KoRn's cover artwork for "Follow the Leader"?

    • A.

      Todd McFarlane

    • B.

      KoRn

    • C.

      Stan Lee

    • D.

      Jim Davis

    Correct Answer
    A. Todd McFarlane
  • 17. 

    What nursery rhyme was not included in KoRn's song "Shoots and Ladders"?

    • A.

      Ring Around The Rosies

    • B.

      Jack And Jill

    • C.

      London Bridge

    • D.

      Nick Nack Paddy Wack

    Correct Answer
    B. Jack And Jill
  • 18. 

    What U.S. city was canceled from KoRn's "Rock is Dead" tour?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      San Francisco

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Milwaukee

    Correct Answer
    D. Milwaukee
  • 19. 

    What is the record label that KoRn made?

    • A.

      Epic

    • B.

      Interscope

    • C.

      Immortal

    • D.

      Elementree

    Correct Answer
    D. Elementree
  • 20. 

    Who is the drummer for the hit group KoRn?

    • A.

      David Silver

    • B.

      David Silveria

    • C.

      Dave Young

    • D.

      Thomas Upright

    Correct Answer
    B. David Silveria
  • 21. 

    What singer provided guest vocals on "Wicked" from KoRn's "Life Is Peachy" album?

    • A.

      There Was No Guest Vocalist

    • B.

      Fred Durst

    • C.

      Bob Dylan

    • D.

      Chino Moreno

    Correct Answer
    D. Chino Moreno
  • 22. 

    In KoRn's home video "Who Then Now" what item did Head receive for his birthday?

    • A.

      Toe Nail Clippers

    • B.

      A Toothbrush

    • C.

      New Guitar Strings

    • D.

      A Comb

    Correct Answer
    A. Toe Nail Clippers
  • 23. 

    The song "Wicked" from KoRn's "Life is Peachy" was written by which rapper?

    • A.

      Dr. Dre

    • B.

      Coolio

    • C.

      Snoop Dogg

    • D.

      Ice Cube

    Correct Answer
    D. Ice Cube
  • 24. 

    Which television personality has Korn's Jon Davis lashed out at?

    • A.

      Jerry Springer

    • B.

      Fred Rogers

    • C.

      Big Bird

    • D.

      Oprah Winfrey

    Correct Answer
    B. Fred Rogers
  • 25. 

    What Korn song is about a baby girl found raped and dead?

    • A.

      Pretty

    • B.

      Children Of The Korn

    • C.

      Dead Bodies Everywhere

    • D.

      B.B.K.

    Correct Answer
    A. Pretty
  • 26. 

    Which KoRn song contains the lyrics "boom na da mmm dum na ema da boom na da mmm dum na ema"?

    • A.

      Twist

    • B.

      Got The Life

    • C.

      Freak On A Leash

    • D.

      Children Of The KoRn

    Correct Answer
    C. Freak On A Leash
  • 27. 

    Which of the following songs in not on the album "Issues" by KoRn?

    • A.

      Hey Daddy

    • B.

      Reclaim My Place

    • C.

      Make Me Bad

    • D.

      Trash

    Correct Answer
    B. Reclaim My Place
  • 28. 

    What was the original name of the band named KoRn?

    • A.

      No Talent Stars

    • B.

      LAPD

    • C.

      Narkolepsi

    • D.

      FBI

    Correct Answer
    B. LAPD
  • 29. 

    Who's the oldest and youngest people in Korn?

    • A.

      I Have No Clue

    • B.

      Jonathan And Head

    • C.

      Head And Munky

    • D.

      Fieldy And David

    Correct Answer
    D. Fieldy And David
  • 30. 

    What kind of drums does Dave from KoRn use?

    • A.

      Pearl

    • B.

      Dw

    • C.

      Westbury

    • D.

      Tama

    Correct Answer
    D. Tama
  • 31. 

    What did Fred Durst accidentally tattoo on Head's back instead of KoRn?

    • A.

      Corn

    • B.

      KoRn On The Kob

    • C.

      Horn

    • D.

      Kob

    Correct Answer
    C. Horn
  • 32. 

    Where did Fieldy of Korn get his nickname?

    • A.

      Short For Garfield

    • B.

      He Was A Farmer

    • C.

      No One Knows

    • D.

      His Hair Looked Like Corn Fields

    Correct Answer
    A. Short For Garfield
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.