Peaky Blinders Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Show?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,506,563
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,922

SettingsSettingsSettings
Peaky Blinders Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Show? - Quiz

Peaky Blinders is a popular English crime drama television series. The story follows the journey of the Shelby family and the aftermath they suffered after the first world war. The television series gained lots of fans and was nominated for many awards.
Have you seen the television series? Take this super exciting "Peaky Blinders Quiz" for a great time!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Tommy Shelby in the series? 

    • A.

      Christian Bale

    • B.

      Luke Evans

    • C.

      John Krasinski

    • D.

      Cillian Murphy

    Correct Answer
    D. Cillian Murphy
    Explanation
    Cillian Murphy plays Tommy Shelby in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Thomas Shelby born? 

    • A.

      Bristol

    • B.

      Birmingham

    • C.

      Manchester

    • D.

      Nottingham

    Correct Answer
    B. Birmingham
    Explanation
    Thomas Shelby was born in Birmingham.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did Tommy Shelby marry? 

    • A.

      Lizzie 

    • B.

      May 

    • C.

      Grace 

    • D.

      Both A & C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both A & C
    Explanation
    Tommy Shelby, the main character of the TV series "Peaky Blinders," marries two women throughout the course of the show:
    Grace Burgess: Tommy first marries Grace, an Irish barmaid who worked at The Garrison Pub. They meet during the first season and eventually fall in love. Grace is later killed by an Italian assassin in season three.
    Lizzie Stark: After Grace's death, Tommy eventually marries Lizzie Stark, who was initially introduced as a prostitute in the show. Lizzie becomes an important figure in Tommy's life, and their relationship evolves over time, leading to their marriage in season four.
    It is worth noting that Tommy Shelby's personal life and relationships are complex, with various romantic interests and entanglements throughout the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Tommy hire as his secretary? 

    • A.

      Lizzy

    • B.

      Freddie 

    • C.

      Ruben 

    • D.

      Karl 

    Correct Answer
    A. Lizzy
    Explanation
    Tommy hired Lizzy as his secretary.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who shoots Campbell? 

    • A.

      Michael Gray

    • B.

      Polly

    • C.

      Tommy

    • D.

      Grand Duchess Tatiana Petrovna

    Correct Answer
    B. Polly
    Explanation
    Polly shoots Campbell after cornering him in the phone booth.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which drug was Arthur addicted to? 

    • A.

      Cannabis

    • B.

      Cocaine

    • C.

      Meth

    • D.

      Heroin

    Correct Answer
    B. Cocaine
    Explanation
    Arthur was addicted to cocaine.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who got Arthur out of prison? 

    • A.

      Alfie 

    • B.

      Thomas

    • C.

      Polly

    • D.

      Jimmy

    Correct Answer
    A. Alfie 
    Explanation
    Alfie got Arthur out of prison.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Tommy's son? 

    • A.

      Arthur 

    • B.

      Charlie

    • C.

      Finn 

    • D.

      Curly

    Correct Answer
    B. Charlie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Charlie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays Polly Gray in the series? 

    • A.

      Sophie Rundle

    • B.

      Helen McCrory

    • C.

      Julie Walters

    • D.

      Bonnie Wright

    Correct Answer
    B. Helen McCrory
    Explanation
    Helen McCrory plays Polly Gray in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Winston Churchill in season 5 of the show? 

    • A.

      Neil Maskell

    • B.

      Ben Wheatley

    • C.

      Peter Ferdinando

    • D.

      Tamer Hassan

    Correct Answer
    A. Neil Maskell
    Explanation
    Neil Maskell plays Winston Churchill in season 5 of the show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 04, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.