Disney Cats Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Isourkingom
I
Isourkingom
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 1,647
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 241

SettingsSettingsSettings
Disney Cats Trivia Quiz - Quiz

How much do you know about Disney cats? Take this Disney cats trivia quiz to test your knowledge. Disney is popular for its amazing stories and wonderful characters. Just like that, its animal characters are quite popular too. This quiz will test you on just Disney cats. So, are you excited? We wish you so much luck with this quiz, and we hope you enjoy your time. Now, let's go!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      The Aristocats

    • B.

      Oliver & Company

    • C.

      Alice in Wonderland

    • D.

      Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue

    Correct Answer
    B. Oliver & Company
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie "Oliver & Company."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      The Emperor's New Groove

    • B.

      The Aristocats

    • C.

      Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    A. The Emperor's New Groove
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie "The Emperor's New Groove".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad

    • B.

      Lady & the Tramp

    • C.

      Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue

    • D.

      Pinocchio

    Correct Answer
    D. Pinocchio
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie Pinocchio.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      The Emperor's New Groove

    • B.

      Peter and the Wolf

    • C.

      101 Dalmatians

    • D.

      The Aristocats

    Correct Answer
    C. 101 Dalmatians
    Explanation
    The cat does not appear in the movie 101 Dalmatians.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which movie do these cats appear?

    • A.

      The Aristocats

    • B.

      Lady & the Tramp

    • C.

      Cinderella

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. Lady & the Tramp
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lady & the Tramp because the question asks which movie these cats appear in and Lady & the Tramp is the only option that includes cats. The other options, The Aristocats and Cinderella, do not feature these particular cats. Therefore, the correct answer is Lady & the Tramp.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      Cinderella

    • B.

      Peter and the Wolf

    • C.

      Oliver & Company

    • D.

      The Rescuers

    Correct Answer
    D. The Rescuers
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie "The Rescuers".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which movie do this cats appear?

    • A.

      101 Dalmatians

    • B.

      The Aristocats

    • C.

      Oliver & Company

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. The Aristocats
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Aristocats. This movie features cats as the main characters and tells the story of a family of aristocratic cats who are kidnapped and then rescued by a group of alley cats. The other options, 101 Dalmatians and Oliver & Company, do not have cats as the central characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      Oliver & Company

    • B.

      The Aristocats

    • C.

      Pinocchio

    • D.

      Cinderella

    Correct Answer
    D. Cinderella
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie Cinderella.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      The Aristocats

    • B.

      Lady & the Tramp

    • C.

      Oliver & Company

    • D.

      The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad

    Correct Answer
    A. The Aristocats
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Aristocats. This movie features a cat as one of its main characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which movie does this cat appear?

    • A.

      Tangled

    • B.

      The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad

    • C.

      Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    C. Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue
    Explanation
    The cat appears in the movie "Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 28, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 29, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Isourkingom
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.