Could You Identify These Cricket Players? Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Danielknox
D
Danielknox
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 756
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 771

SettingsSettingsSettings
Could You Identify These Cricket Players? Trivia Quiz - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
    Explanation
    This answer suggests that New Zealand is the correct answer among the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. New Zealand
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    A. Australia
  • 20. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    B. England
    Explanation
    This question is asking for a personal preference among three options: Australia, England, and New Zealand. The correct answer is "England," indicating that the person prefers England over the other two choices.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 16, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Danielknox
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.