How Many Tattoos Does Justin Have? Justin Bieber Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Beryldelight
B
Beryldelight
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 74
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 74

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Many Tattoos Does Justin Have? Justin Bieber Trivia - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of Justin´s new fragrance/ perfume?

    • A.

      Girlfriends

    • B.

      Someday Summer Edition

    • C.

      The Key

    • D.

      Someday

    Correct Answer
    C. The Key
    Explanation
    Justin's new fragrance/perfume is called "The Key".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many tattoos does Justin have?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    B. 18
    Explanation
    The question asks for the number of tattoos Justin has. The given answer is 18, indicating that Justin has a total of 18 tattoos.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What are the names of Justin´s grandparents?

    • A.

      Brian and Jane Dale

    • B.

      Joseph and Ann Dale

    • C.

      Jeremy and Pattie Dale

    • D.

      Bruce and Diana Dale

    Correct Answer
    D. Bruce and Diana Dale
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bruce and Diana Dale.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which one isn´t Justin´s nickname?

    • A.

      Bieber

    • B.

      The Biebs

    • C.

      JB

    • D.

      Kidrauhl

    Correct Answer
    A. Bieber
    Explanation
    The given options are all nicknames that are commonly associated with Justin Bieber, except for "Bieber" which is his actual last name. Therefore, "Bieber" is not Justin's nickname.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was the Believe Album and the Believe Acoustic Album released respectively /in order?

    • A.

      January 19th 2013 and June 29th 2012

    • B.

      June 19th 2012 and January 29th 2013

    • C.

      February 11th 2013 and January 26th 2012

    • D.

      January 11th 2013 and February 26th 2012

    Correct Answer
    B. June 19th 2012 and January 29th 2013
  • 6. 

    Who signed in Justin to the record deal?

    • A.

      Justin Timberlake

    • B.

      L.A Reid

    • C.

      Scotter Braun

    • D.

      Usher

    Correct Answer
    D. Usher
    Explanation
    Usher signed Justin to the record deal.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who discovered Justin on Youtube after Beliebers?

    • A.

      Scooter Braun

    • B.

      You tube managers

    • C.

      Pattie Mallette

    • D.

      Usher

    Correct Answer
    A. Scooter Braun
    Explanation
    Scooter Braun discovered Justin on Youtube after Beliebers. Scooter Braun is a talent manager who stumbled upon Justin's videos on Youtube and recognized his potential. He played a crucial role in shaping Justin's career and helping him gain fame and success in the music industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who used to live with Justin?

    • A.

      Ryan Butler and Lil Za

    • B.

      Lil Twist and Ryan Butler

    • C.

      Lil Twist and Lil Za

    • D.

      Nobody, he lives alone

    Correct Answer
    C. Lil Twist and Lil Za
    Explanation
    Justin used to live with Lil Twist and Lil Za.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where does Justin live?

    • A.

      NewYork

    • B.

      Calabasas

    • C.

      Miami

    • D.

      Washington

    Correct Answer
    B. Calabasas
    Explanation
    Justin lives in Calabasas.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of Justin´s cars is the most famous?

    • A.

      Lamborghini

    • B.

      Range Rover

    • C.

      Fisker Karma

    • D.

      Ferrari

    Correct Answer
    D. Ferrari
    Explanation
    The most famous car owned by Justin is the Ferrari.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.