Data Checking

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Virtual Assist
V
Virtual Assist
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 5,567
Questions: 41 | Attempts: 734

SettingsSettingsSettings
Data Checking - Quiz

Instructions: Answer as many questions as you can in 15 minutes. Find the two identical codes on
each line and select your answers


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Instructions: Identify whether the hand written information matches the printed version. Check each line of the printed version and if you find an error then circle the corresponding letters on the right (There may be more than one error). If there are no errors then circle ‘E ‘   Name:         Mrs LJ Bailey Address:     44 Rivermead Walk                      Stretton                      Gloucestershire                      GL44 5TY Telephone: 01276 448484   Policy No:AP4388W2312 Premium:£183:44 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:18 Jan 2009 Customer Since: 18 Jan 2000   Name:         Mrs N Kwok Address:     16a Claremont St                       Welford                       Warwickshire                       CV56 9ET Telephone: 01789 166533   Policy No:AZ527V7768 Premium:£324:84 Excess:£50:25 Renewal Date:11 May 2009 Customer Since: 17 Feb 2001    Name          Mr P Hamilton-Voss  Address      27 High St                       Wolverhampton                       West Midlands                       WV88 9TJ Telephone: 0121 445 333   Policy No:GV9462W2115 Premium:£354:37 Excess:£80:00 Renewal Date:21 Jan 2010 Customer Since: 1 June 2002  

    • A.

      Policy No: GV9462W2115Premium: £354:37 Excess: £80:00

    • B.

      Name: Mr P Hamilton-VossTelephone: 0121 455 333

    • C.

      Address: 27 High St, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV88 9TJ

    • D.

      Customer Since: 1 June 2002Renewal Date: 21 Jan 2010

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    B. Name: Mr P Hamilton-VossTelephone: 0121 455 333
    Explanation
    The handwritten information matches the printed version. The name, telephone number, and address all match. The policy number, premium, excess, renewal date, and customer since date all match as well. Therefore, there are no errors in the printed version.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    A B C D E 221321   221312   212312   221321   223121  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    D. D
  • 3. 

    A B C D E S5$£&   S5$£&   S5£&   S5$&   S5$£  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    B. B
  • 4. 

    A B C D E L873E   LB73E   LB78E   L873E   L878E  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    D. D
    Explanation
    The correct answer for this question is A and D.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    A B C D E 33232   32332   33232   32323   33223  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
  • 6. 

    Name          Mrs M Reeves Address      12 Margesson Walk                       Leamington Spa                       Warks                       LT63 7KL Telephone: 01926 537923   Policy No:KA4529X3795 Premium:£223:44 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:13 March 2009 Customer Since: 11 March 2000   Name          Mrs V Regis Address      26a Lynchgate St                      Kenilworth                      Warwickshire                      CV26 9AW Telephone: 01789 359977   Policy No:ZA448A8844 Premium:£428:55 Excess:£50:30 Renewal Date:23 May 2009 Customer Since: 18 June 2002   Name           Mrs V Baxter Address       62 Vine St                       Alcester                       Warwickshire                      Cv44 3GK Telephone: 01789 219375   Policy No:VH8666X3129 Premium:£113:00 Excess:£50:50 Renewal Date:6 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 24 May 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: VH8666X3129Premium: £113:00 Excess: £50:00

    • B.

      Name: Mrs V BaxterTelephone: 01789 219375

    • C.

      Address: 62 Vine St, Alcester, Warwickshire, CV44 3GK

    • D.

      Customer Since: 6 Sept 2009Renewal Date: 24 May 2000

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Policy No: VH8666X3129Premium: £113:00 Excess: £50:00
    D. Customer Since: 6 Sept 2009Renewal Date: 24 May 2000
    Explanation
    The given answer is correct because it provides the correct policy number, premium amount, excess amount, customer since date, and renewal date for Mrs V Baxter. The answer also correctly states her name, telephone number, and address.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Name          Mrs M Reeves Address      12 Margesson Walk                       Leamington Spa                       Warks                       LT63 7KL Telephone: 01926 537923   Policy No:KA4529X3795 Premium:£223:44 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:13 March 2009 Customer Since: 11 March 2000   Name          Mrs V Regis Address      26a Lynchgate St                      Kenilworth                      Warwickshire                      CV26 9AW Telephone: 01789 359977   Policy No:ZA448A8844 Premium:£428:55 Excess:£50:30 Renewal Date:23 May 2009 Customer Since: 18 June 2002   Name           Mrs V Baxter Address       62 Vine St                       Alcester                       Warwickshire                      Cv44 3GK Telephone: 01789 219375   Policy No:VH8666X3129 Premium:£113:00 Excess:£50:50 Renewal Date:6 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 24 May 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: KA4529X3795Premium: £223:44 Excess: £40:00

    • B.

      Name: Mrs M ReeveTelephone: 01926 537923

    • C.

      Address: 12 Margesson Walk, Leamington Spa, Warks, LT63 7KL

    • D.

      Customer Since: 11 March 2000Renewal Date: 13 March 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    B. Name: Mrs M ReeveTelephone: 01926 537923
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the correct information about the name and telephone number of the customer. It also includes the correct address and policy details such as the policy number, premium amount, excess amount, renewal date, and customer since date. The answer does not contain any errors and matches the information provided in the given text.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    A B C D E pGeCC   pCeCc   pGeCc   pGeCG   pGeCc  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    E. E
  • 9. 

     Name          Mr VP Sanders  Address      56 Reginald St                       Salford                       Cheshire                       SA1 4HK Telephone: 07937 255583   Policy No:WB216H7338 Premium:£94:00 Excess:£25:00 Renewal Date:15 May 2009 Customer Since: 27 Feb 2000   Name           Mr D Nuyen Addreaa       321 Wood St                       Napton                       Warwickshire                       CV32 7FF Telephone: 07973 221452   Policy No:NM5827A8355 Premium:£104:21 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:22 Feb 2010 Customer Since: 3 July 2002   Name           Ms K Kelly Address       12 Saughton St                       Bidford                       Warwickshire                       B55 7RT Telephone: 01789 219334   Policy No:AT3921X4358 Premium:£323:00 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:9 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 14 Jan 2001  

    • A.

      Policy No: NM5827A8355Premium: £104:21 Excess: £40:00

    • B.

      Name: Mr D NuyenTelephone: 07973 221452

    • C.

      Address: 321 Wood Rd, Napton, Warwickshire, CV32 7FF

    • D.

      Customer Since: 3 July 2002Renewal Date: 22 Feb 2010

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Policy No: NM5827A8355Premium: £104:21 Excess: £40:00
    C. Address: 321 Wood Rd, Napton, Warwickshire, CV32 7FF
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the correct policy number, premium amount, excess amount, address, and customer details for Mr D Nuyen. The address mentioned is 321 Wood Rd, Napton, Warwickshire, CV32 7FF, which matches the information given in the text. The policy number, premium amount, excess amount, renewal date, and customer since date are also consistent with the information provided. Therefore, the answer is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    A B C D E 1QhJp   1Qhjp   1QhJp   1QhJP   1QkJp  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
  • 11. 

    A B C D E KFkkf   KFKkf   KFkkf   KFkKf   KFkkF  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
    Explanation
    The correct answer is A and C.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

     Name          Mr VP Sanders  Address      56 Reginald St                       Salford                       Cheshire                       SA1 4HK Telephone: 07937 255583   Policy No:WB216H7338 Premium:£94:00 Excess:£25:00 Renewal Date:15 May 2009 Customer Since: 27 Feb 2000   Name           Mr D Nuyen Addreaa       321 Wood St                       Napton                       Warwickshire                       CV32 7FF Telephone: 07973 221452   Policy No:NM5827A8355 Premium:£104:21 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:22 Feb 2010 Customer Since: 3 July 2002   Name           Ms K Kelly Address       12 Saughton St                       Bidford                       Warwickshire                       B55 7RT Telephone: 01789 219334   Policy No:AT3921X4358 Premium:£323:00 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:9 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 14 Jan 2001  

    • A.

      Policy No: WB216H7388Premium: £94:00Excess: £25:00

    • B.

      Name: Mr VP SandersTelephone: 07937 255583

    • C.

      Address: 56 Reginald St, Salford, Cheshire, SA1 4HK

    • D.

      Customer Since: 27 Feb 2002Renewal Date: 15 May 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Policy No: WB216H7388Premium: £94:00Excess: £25:00
    D. Customer Since: 27 Feb 2002Renewal Date: 15 May 2009
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the correct policy number, premium amount, excess amount, customer since date, and renewal date for Mr VP Sanders. The address and telephone number provided also match the information given for Mr VP Sanders. Therefore, this answer is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    A B C D E eeaoea   eaeoea   eaeoae   eeaoea   eeaoae  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    D. D
  • 14. 

     Name          Mr VP Sanders  Address      56 Reginald St                       Salford                       Cheshire                       SA1 4HK Telephone: 07937 255583   Policy No:WB216H7338 Premium:£94:00 Excess:£25:00 Renewal Date:15 May 2009 Customer Since: 27 Feb 2000   Name           Mr D Nuyen Addreaa       321 Wood St                       Napton                       Warwickshire                       CV32 7FF Telephone: 07973 221452   Policy No:NM5827A8355 Premium:£104:21 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:22 Feb 2010 Customer Since: 3 July 2002   Name           Ms K Kelly Address       12 Saughton St                       Bidford                       Warwickshire                       B55 7RT Telephone: 01789 219334   Policy No:AT3921X4358 Premium:£323:00 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:9 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 14 Jan 2001  

    • A.

      Policy No: AT3921X4358Premium: £323:00 Excess: £40:00

    • B.

      Name: Mr K KellyTelephone: 01789 219334

    • C.

      Address: 12 Saughton St, Bidford, Warwickshire, B53 7RT

    • D.

      Customer Since: 14 Jan 2001Renewal Date: 9 Dec 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. Name: Mr K KellyTelephone: 01789 219334
    C. Address: 12 Saughton St, Bidford, Warwickshire, B53 7RT
    Explanation
    The given answer correctly provides the name, telephone number, address, customer since date, and renewal date for Mr K Kelly. The policy number, premium amount, and excess amount are also provided. No errors are mentioned in the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    A B C D E jkJkSS   jKJkSS   jKJksS   jkJksS   jkJksS  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    D. D
    E. E
  • 16. 

    A B C D E V%4k   V*/4k   V*%4K   V*%4k   V*%4k  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    D. D
    E. E
    Explanation
    The correct answer is D and E. This means that both options D and E are correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    A B C D E B6r%2   B6r/2   B6%2   B6r/i2   B6r/2  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    E. E
  • 18. 

    A B C D E T4z2k   T4z2K   T4Z2k   T4Z2k   T4Z2K  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    D. D
    Explanation
    The correct answer is C and D.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    A B C D E X£&^!   X££^!   X£&^!   X££N!   X£&N!  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
  • 20. 

    Name:         Mrs LJ Bailey Address:     44 Rivermead Walk                      Stretton                      Gloucestershire                      GL44 5TY Telephone: 01276 448484   Policy No:AP4388W2312 Premium:£183:44 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:18 Jan 2009 Customer Since: 18 Jan 2000   Name:         Mrs N Kwok Address:     16a Claremont St                       Welford                       Warwickshire                       CV56 9ET Telephone: 01789 166533   Policy No:AZ527V7768 Premium:£324:84 Excess:£50:25 Renewal Date:11 May 2009 Customer Since: 17 Feb 2001    Name          Mr P Hamilton-Voss  Address      27 High St                       Wolverhampton                       West Midlands                       WV88 9TJ Telephone: 0121 445 333   Policy No:GV9462W2115 Premium:£354:37 Excess:£80:00 Renewal Date:21 Jan 2010 Customer Since: 1 June 2002  

    • A.

      Policy No: AP4388W2312Premium: £183:44 Excess: £50:00

    • B.

      Name: Mrs LJ BaileyTelephone: 01276 448484

    • C.

      Address: 27 Rivermead Walk, Stretton, Gloucestershire, GL44 5TY

    • D.

      Customer Since: 18 Jan 2000Renewal Date: 18 Jan 2000

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. Address: 27 Rivermead Walk, Stretton, Gloucestershire, GL44 5TY
    D. Customer Since: 18 Jan 2000Renewal Date: 18 Jan 2000
    Explanation
    The given answer is incorrect because the renewal date mentioned in the answer is the same as the customer since date, which is incorrect. The correct renewal date is 18 Jan 2009, as mentioned in the information provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    A B C D E 5555S   55555   55S55   55S5S   55S5S  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    D. D
    E. E
  • 22. 

    A B C D E L11Li   L11L1   L1LJi   L1LLi   L11L1  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    E. E
    Explanation
    The given options are A, B, C, D, and E. The correct answer is B and E.

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    Name:         Mrs LJ Bailey Address:     44 Rivermead Walk                      Stretton                      Gloucestershire                      GL44 5TY Telephone: 01276 448484   Policy No:AP4388W2312 Premium:£183:44 Excess:£50:00 Renewal Date:18 Jan 2009 Customer Since: 18 Jan 2000   Name:         Mrs N Kwok Address:     16a Claremont St                       Welford                       Warwickshire                       CV56 9ET Telephone: 01789 166533   Policy No:AZ527V7768 Premium:£324:84 Excess:£50:25 Renewal Date:11 May 2009 Customer Since: 17 Feb 2001    Name          Mr P Hamilton-Voss  Address      27 High St                       Wolverhampton                       West Midlands                       WV88 9TJ Telephone: 0121 445 333   Policy No:GV9462W2115 Premium:£354:37 Excess:£80:00 Renewal Date:21 Jan 2010 Customer Since: 1 June 2002  

    • A.

      Policy No: AZ527V7768Premium: £324:4Excess: £50:25

    • B.

      Name: Mrs N KwokTelephone: 01789 166533

    • C.

      Address: 16a Claremont St, Welford, Warwickshire, CV56 9FT

    • D.

      Customer Since: 17 Feb 2001Renewal Date: 11 May 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Policy No: AZ527V7768Premium: £324:4Excess: £50:25
    C. Address: 16a Claremont St, Welford, Warwickshire, CV56 9FT
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the correct policy number, premium amount, excess amount, address, and customer details for Mrs N Kwok. The address is listed as 16a Claremont St, Welford, Warwickshire, CV56 9FT, which matches the information provided in the question. The policy number, premium amount, excess amount, and customer details also match the information given in the question. Therefore, the answer is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    A B C D E FaFAf   FafAf   FafAF   FafAf   FefAf  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    D. D
    Explanation
    The correct answer is B and D because these are the only options that appear twice in the given list. All the other options appear only once.

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    A B C D E 9g6dB   9g6bB   986bB   9g6bB   986dB  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    D. D
  • 26. 

    Name           Mr A Krawiec  Address      33 Hamilton Drive                       Tiddington                       Warwickshire                       CV37 7JT Telephone: 01789 319883   Policy No:FW6549W9859 Premium:£122:43 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:17 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 8 Jan 2002   Name           Mr A Gillespie Address       185 Woodwynd St                       Alveston                       Warwickshire                       Cv78 5FK Telephone: 01789 218421   Policy No:FH6682X2949 Premium:£413:40 Excess:£55:50 Renewal Date:23 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 20 May 2000   Name           Mrs R Singh Address       2 Brigge Street                       Coventry                       West Mids                       CV2 4RT Telephone: 07171 49573   Policy No:ES4186C4296 Premium:£221:00 Excess:£55:00 Renewal Date:23 Nov 2009 Customer Since: 1 March 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: ES4186C4296Premium: £221:00 Excess: £55:00

    • B.

      Name: Mrs R SinghTelephone: 07171 49573

    • C.

      Address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT

    • D.

      Customer Since: 1 March 2000Renewal Date: 23 Nov 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    C. Address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT
    Explanation
    The given answer is the correct address for Mrs R Singh. It matches the address provided in the information given, which is "Address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT".

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    A B C D E 03002O   030O2O   03002O   030C2O   03O02O  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
  • 28. 

    Name          Mrs M Reeves Address      12 Margesson Walk                       Leamington Spa                       Warks                       LT63 7KL Telephone: 01926 537923   Policy No:KA4529X3795 Premium:£223:44 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:13 March 2009 Customer Since: 11 March 2000   Name          Mrs V Regis Address      26a Lynchgate St                      Kenilworth                      Warwickshire                      CV26 9AW Telephone: 01789 359977   Policy No:ZA448A8844 Premium:£428:55 Excess:£50:30 Renewal Date:23 May 2009 Customer Since: 18 June 2002   Name           Mrs V Baxter Address       62 Vine St                       Alcester                       Warwickshire                      Cv44 3GK Telephone: 01789 219375   Policy No:VH8666X3129 Premium:£113:00 Excess:£50:50 Renewal Date:6 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 24 May 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: ZA4A8A8844Premium: £428:55 Excess: £50:30

    • B.

      Name: Mrs V RegisTelephone: 01789 359977

    • C.

      Address: 26 Lynchgate St, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV26 9AW

    • D.

      Customer Since: 18 June 2002Renewal Date: 23 May 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Policy No: ZA4A8A8844Premium: £428:55 Excess: £50:30
    C. Address: 26 Lynchgate St, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV26 9AW
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the policy number, premium amount, excess amount, address, and contact details for Mrs V Regis. It also mentions her customer since date and renewal date.

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    A B C D E dbbdbb   dbbdbd   dbbddb   dbbddb   ddbddb  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    D. D
  • 30. 

    A B C D E Ogt7G   Qgt7G   Qgt7G   Ogy7G   Og7tG  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    C. C
    Explanation
    The correct answer is B,C.

    Rate this question:

  • 31. 

    Name           Mr A Krawiec  Address      33 Hamilton Drive                       Tiddington                       Warwickshire                       CV37 7JT Telephone: 01789 319883   Policy No:FW6549W9859 Premium:£122:43 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:17 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 8 Jan 2002   Name           Mr A Gillespie Address       185 Woodwynd St                       Alveston                       Warwickshire                       Cv78 5FK Telephone: 01789 218421   Policy No:FH6682X2949 Premium:£413:40 Excess:£55:50 Renewal Date:23 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 20 May 2000   Name           Mrs R Singh Address       2 Brigge Street                       Coventry                       West Mids                       CV2 4RT Telephone: 07171 49573   Policy No:ES4186C4296 Premium:£221:00 Excess:£55:00 Renewal Date:23 Nov 2009 Customer Since: 1 March 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: ES4186C4296Premium: £221:00 Excess: £55:00

    • B.

      Name: Mrs R SinghTelephone: 07171 49573

    • C.

      Address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT

    • D.

      Customer Since: 1 March 2000Renewal Date: 23 Nov 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    C. Address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT
    Explanation
    The correct answer is the address: 2 Bridge Street, Coventry, West Mids, CV2 4RT. This is the correct answer because it matches the information provided in the given text.

    Rate this question:

  • 32. 

    Name           Mr A Krawiec  Address      33 Hamilton Drive                       Tiddington                       Warwickshire                       CV37 7JT Telephone: 01789 319883   Policy No:FW6549W9859 Premium:£122:43 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:17 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 8 Jan 2002   Name           Mr A Gillespie Address       185 Woodwynd St                       Alveston                       Warwickshire                       Cv78 5FK Telephone: 01789 218421   Policy No:FH6682X2949 Premium:£413:40 Excess:£55:50 Renewal Date:23 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 20 May 2000   Name           Mrs R Singh Address       2 Brigge Street                       Coventry                       West Mids                       CV2 4RT Telephone: 07171 49573   Policy No:ES4186C4296 Premium:£221:00 Excess:£55:00 Renewal Date:23 Nov 2009 Customer Since: 1 March 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: FH6682X2949Premium: £413:40 Excess: £55:50

    • B.

      Name: Mr A GillespieTelephone: 01789 218421

    • C.

      Address: 185 Woodwynd St, Alveston, Warwickshire, CV78 5FK

    • D.

      Customer Since: 20 May 2000Renewal Date: 23 Sept 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    E. No Errors
    Explanation
    The given answer states that there are no errors in the provided information. This is because all the required details such as policy number, premium amount, excess amount, customer name, telephone number, address, customer since date, and renewal date are correctly mentioned for Mr A Gillespie.

    Rate this question:

  • 33. 

    A B C D E sSAAa   sS4Aa   SS4Aa   SSAAa   sS4Aa  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    E. E
    Explanation
    The correct answer is B and E.

    Rate this question:

  • 34. 

    A B C D E B8B98   BBb89   B8b89   BBb98   B8b89  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    E. E
    Explanation
    The given options are combinations of letters and numbers. The first character is always a letter and the second character is always a number. The third character can be either a letter or a number. Option C (B8b89) and option E (B8b89) both follow this pattern, making them the correct answers.

    Rate this question:

  • 35. 

    A B C D E Qwuvu   Qwvvu   Qvvuvu   Owvvu   Qwvvu  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    B. B
    E. E
  • 36. 

    A B C D E 2vuuw   2vww   2vuuw   2wuw   2wwv  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    C. C
    Explanation
    The correct answer is A and C.

    Rate this question:

  • 37. 

    A B C D E 2B8B8   2888B   288B8   288B8   28888  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    D. D
  • 38. 

    A B C D E 5S5ihj   5S5hij   5Si5hj   5S5hj   5S5hj  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    D. D
    E. E
  • 39. 

    A B C D E Ccc*cC   Cc*ccC   Cc*CcC   Ccc*cC   Cc*cC  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. A
    D. D
  • 40. 

    Name           Mr A Krawiec  Address      33 Hamilton Drive                       Tiddington                       Warwickshire                       CV37 7JT Telephone: 01789 319883   Policy No:FW6549W9859 Premium:£122:43 Excess:£40:00 Renewal Date:17 Dec 2009 Customer Since: 8 Jan 2002   Name           Mr A Gillespie Address       185 Woodwynd St                       Alveston                       Warwickshire                       Cv78 5FK Telephone: 01789 218421   Policy No:FH6682X2949 Premium:£413:40 Excess:£55:50 Renewal Date:23 Sept 2009 Customer Since: 20 May 2000   Name           Mrs R Singh Address       2 Brigge Street                       Coventry                       West Mids                       CV2 4RT Telephone: 07171 49573   Policy No:ES4186C4296 Premium:£221:00 Excess:£55:00 Renewal Date:23 Nov 2009 Customer Since: 1 March 2000  

    • A.

      Policy No: FW6549w9859Premium: £212:43 Excess: £40:00

    • B.

      Name: Mr A KrawiecTelephone: 01789 319883

    • C.

      Address: 33 Hamilton Drive, Tiddington, Warwickshire, CV37 7JT

    • D.

      Customer Since: 8 Jan 2002Renewal Date: 17 Dec 2009

    • E.

      No Errors

    Correct Answer
    A. Policy No: FW6549w9859Premium: £212:43 Excess: £40:00
    Explanation
    The given answer provides the correct information about the policy number, premium amount, and excess amount for Mr A Krawiec. It also correctly mentions his name, telephone number, address, customer since date, and renewal date. Therefore, the answer is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 41. 

    A B C D E Is5Sii   Is5Sji   Is5Sij   Is5Sij   is5Sij  

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer(s)
    C. C
    D. D
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is C,D. This means that both option C and option D are correct answers for the question.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 17, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Virtual Assist
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.