The Ultimate Algebra Assessment Test Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bowmanp
B
Bowmanp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 44 | Total Attempts: 8,076
Questions: 75 | Attempts: 198

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Algebra Assessment Test Quiz - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Please fill answer below

  • 2. 

    Please fill answer below

  • 3. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 8. 

    Correct Answer
    -4
    - 4
  • 9. 

    Correct Answer
    4
  • 10. 

    Correct Answer
    73
    +73
  • 11. 

    • A.

      $ 8

    • B.

      $ 10

    • C.

      $12

    • D.

      $ 15

    • E.

      $ 18

    Correct Answer
    B. $ 10
  • 12. 

    ANSWER IS BETWEEN 10 AND 30

    Correct Answer
    20
    Explanation
    The given answer is 20, which falls within the range of 10 and 30. Therefore, it is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Correct Answer
    13
  • 14. 

    Correct Answer
    -20
    - 20
  • 15. 

    Correct Answer
    20
  • 16. 

    Correct Answer
    3
  • 17. 

    Correct Answer
    70
  • 18. 

    Correct Answer
    20
  • 19. 

    Correct Answer
    39
  • 20. 

    Correct Answer
    3
  • 21. 

    Correct Answer
    59
  • 22. 

    Correct Answer
    62
  • 23. 

    Correct Answer
    12
  • 24. 

    Correct Answer
    -21
    - 21
  • 25. 

    Correct Answer
    4
  • 26. 

    Correct Answer
    -3
    - 3
  • 27. 

    Correct Answer
    -5
    - 5
  • 28. 

    Correct Answer
    -9
    - 9
  • 29. 

    Correct Answer
    8
  • 30. 

    Correct Answer
    8
  • 31. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 32. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 33. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 34. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 35. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 36. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 37. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 38. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 39. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 40. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 41. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 42. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 43. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 44. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 45. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 46. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 47. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 48. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 49. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 50. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.