2/4 Alg:: A [43] Do Not Copy

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bowmanp
B
Bowmanp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 44 | Total Attempts: 8,153
Questions: 43 | Attempts: 202

SettingsSettingsSettings
2/4 Alg:: A [43] Do Not Copy - Quiz

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 2. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
    Explanation
    The given question asks for a personal preference among the four options provided. The correct answer is Option 3, indicating that the person likes Option 3 the most out of all the options given.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 10. 

    Correct Answer
    47
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 12. 

    Correct Answer
    41
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 14. 

    Correct Answer
    18
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 16. 

    Correct Answer
    -14
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 18. 

    Correct Answer
    4
  • 19. 

    Correct Answer
    44
  • 20. 

    Correct Answer
    -14
  • 21. 

    Correct Answer
    11
  • 22. 

    Correct Answer
    23
  • 23. 

    Correct Answer
    14
    $14
    $ 14
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
  • 25. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 26. 

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 27. 

    Correct Answer
    9
    $9
    $ 9
  • 28. 

    Correct Answer
    10
    $10
    $ 10
  • 29. 

    Correct Answer
    21
  • 30. 

    Correct Answer
    2
  • 31. 

    Correct Answer
    6
  • 32. 

    Correct Answer
    -9
    - 9
  • 33. 

    Correct Answer
    -12
    - 12
  • 34. 

    Correct Answer
    -105
    - 105
  • 35. 

    Correct Answer
    15
  • 36. 

    Correct Answer
    8
  • 37. 

    Correct Answer
    10
  • 38. 

    Correct Answer
    6
  • 39. 

    Correct Answer
    -16
    - 16 - 16
  • 40. 

    Correct Answer
    28
  • 41. 

    Correct Answer
    -12
    - 12
  • 42. 

    Correct Answer
    -130
    - 130
  • 43. 

    Correct Answer
    11

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 03, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Bowmanp
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement