How Well Do You Know The NCIS Characters?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Amber45
A
Amber45
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 695
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 696

SettingsSettingsSettings
NCIS Quizzes & Trivia

This quiz tests your ability on how well you know the charaters of the NCIS tv show!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

     What is the name of ZIva's father?

    • A.

      Eliyah

    • B.

      Eli

    • C.

      Elliot

    • D.

      Edgar

    Correct Answer
    B. Eli
    Explanation
    Ziva's father's name is Eli David. It is mentioned in several episodes

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Tony is an only child

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Tony mentions that he is an only child in the first season

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

     In one episode abby says she used to have a pet that she would ride around on. What kind of animal did she say her pet was?

    • A.

      Dog

    • B.

      Cat

    • C.

      Tortoise

    • D.

      Horse

    Correct Answer
    C. Tortoise
    Explanation
    Abby was explaining to the team that when she was little she used to ride a tortoise around.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

     who portrays the role of special agent kate todd?

    • A.

      Sasha alexender

    • B.

      Abigal breslin

    • C.

      Lauren holly

    • D.

      Susanna thompson

    Correct Answer
    A. Sasha alexender
    Explanation
    sasha alexander plays special agent todd for the first 2 seasons of NCIS

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In what season was Director Jenny Shepard killed? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
    Explanation
    Jenny was killed in the season finale of season 5 intitled "Judgement Day" parts one and two

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

     In what season was NCIS special agent Kate Todd killed?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    Kate was killed in the episode twilight in season two

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

     What is Gibbs's first name?

    • A.

      Jethro

    • B.

      Jacob

    • C.

      Leroy

    • D.

      Lenny

    Correct Answer
    C. Leroy
    Explanation
    Gibbs's full name is Leroy Jethr Gibbs

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

     What did Director Vance used to be before he was the director of NCIS?

    • A.

      A marine

    • B.

      A naval officer

    • C.

      The assistent director

    • D.

      A special agent

    Correct Answer
    C. The assistent director
    Explanation
    Vance was the assistent director of NCIS and when Jenny was killed he was bumped up to the director

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

     What is Tony's nickname for McGee?

    • A.

      Newbie

    • B.

      Probie

    • C.

      Rookie

    • D.

      Sport

    Correct Answer
    B. Probie
    Explanation
    Tony calls McGee probie on many ocassions during NCIS

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

     Was Ari Haswari Ziva's brother?

    • A.

      Yes

    • B.

      No

    Correct Answer
    A. Yes
    Explanation
    Ziva states that Ari is her half brother in the episode kill ari part 1 and 2

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.