Celebrity Quiz: Can You Find The Right Answer?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By KnowledgeSols
K
KnowledgeSols
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 5 | Total Attempts: 128,514
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 29,858

SettingsSettingsSettings
Celebrity Quiz: Can You Find The Right Answer? - Quiz

We have a lot of celebrities that we look up to in different forms of art, be it acting or singing. Just how up to date are you when it comes to showbiz? The quiz below is prepared to test your so-called knowledge of Hollywood and the people in it. Give it a shot and see how high you score!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Pau Gasol

    • B.

      Alex Rodriguez

    • C.

      J.J. Reddick

    • D.

      Tracy McGrady

    • E.

      Kobe Bryant

    Correct Answer
    E. Kobe Bryant
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Courtney Love

    • B.

      Ashley Judd

    • C.

      Danica Patrick

    • D.

      Marion Jones

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Danica Patrick
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Monica Belluci

    • B.

      Ashley Simpson

    • C.

      Catherine Zeta-Jones

    • D.

      Jessica Alba

    • E.

      Mary Kate Olson

    Correct Answer
    D. Jessica Alba
  • 4. 

    • A.

      George Harrison

    • B.

      Rod Stewart

    • C.

      Paul McCartney

    • D.

      Kurt Cobain

    • E.

      Mick Jagger

    Correct Answer
    B. Rod Stewart
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Ed Sutton

    • B.

      Jude Law

    • C.

      Mark Wahlberg

    • D.

      Matt Damon

    • E.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    B. Jude Law
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Catherine McPhee

    • B.

      Katie Holmes

    • C.

      Jessica Biel

    • D.

      Nicole Simpson

    • E.

      Paris Hilton

    Correct Answer
    B. Katie Holmes
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Greta van Sustern

    • B.

      Rosie O'Donnell

    • C.

      Barbara Walters

    • D.

      Nancy Grace

    • E.

      Greta Peterson

    Correct Answer
    D. Nancy Grace
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Michael Moore

    • B.

      Steven Spielberg

    • C.

      Marlon Brando

    • D.

      Jason Reitman

    • E.

      Darren Aronofsky

    Correct Answer
    A. Michael Moore
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Jay Leno

    • B.

      David Letterman

    • C.

      Jimmy Kimmel

    • D.

      Adam Sandler

    • E.

      Carson Daly

    Correct Answer
    E. Carson Daly
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Billy Corgan

    • B.

      Tomo Milicevic

    • C.

      Patrick Stump

    • D.

      Jared Leto

    • E.

      Rufus Wainwright

    Correct Answer
    D. Jared Leto

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 20, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    KnowledgeSols
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.