Zion Kuwonu Quiz - How Well Do You Know Him?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,429,738
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 98

SettingsSettingsSettings
Zion Kuwonu Quiz - How Well Do You Know Him? - Quiz

Zion Kuwonu is a popular Canadian singer and dancer. He is most notable for being a part of the boy group known as PRETTYMUCH. He is a talented singer and is passionate about dancing. He is pretty popular on social media platforms and has gained a substantial amount of loyal followers.
Have you heard his music? Are you his fan? Take this super awesome "Zion Kuwonu' Quiz to see how much you know about him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is his zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Pisces

    • B.

      Scorpio

    • C.

      Libra

    • D.

      Cancer

    Correct Answer
    D. Cancer
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is Cancer. Zodiac signs are determined by the position of the sun at the time of a person's birth. Cancer is the zodiac sign for individuals born between June 21 and July 22. People born under this sign are often described as emotional, intuitive, and nurturing.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did he join PRETTYMUCH? 

    • A.

      2016 

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2016. This means that he joined PRETTYMUCH in the year 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is his younger brother's name? 

    • A.

      Randy

    • B.

      Elom

    • C.

      Elon

    • D.

      Danny

    Correct Answer
    B. Elom
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Elom.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was he born? 

    • A.

      Calgary

    • B.

      Ottawa

    • C.

      Quebec City

    • D.

      Montreal

    Correct Answer
    B. Ottawa
    Explanation
    He was born in Ottawa.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Zion allergic to? 

    • A.

      Apple Juice

    • B.

      Pineapple 

    • C.

      Cheese

    • D.

      Gluten

    Correct Answer
    A. Apple Juice
    Explanation
    Zion is allergic to Apple Juice.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is his dog's name? 

    • A.

      Eddy

    • B.

      Freddy

    • C.

      Kobe

    • D.

      Floofy

    Correct Answer
    C. Kobe
  • 7. 

    What is his favorite game? 

    • A.

      Call of Duty: Warzone

    • B.

      Fortnite

    • C.

      Roblox

    • D.

      Among Us

    Correct Answer
    B. Fortnite
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is Fortnite.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is his sister's name? 

    • A.

      Kékéli

    • B.

      Mihaela

    • C.

      Ioana 

    • D.

      Alina

    Correct Answer
    A. Kékéli
  • 9. 

    What is his favorite sports 

    • A.

      Baseball

    • B.

      Rugby

    • C.

      Cricket

    • D.

      Hockey 

    Correct Answer
    D. Hockey 
    Explanation
    The given answer, "Hockey," suggests that his favorite sport is hockey.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When is his birthday? 

    • A.

      June 29

    • B.

      March 3

    • C.

      October 12

    • D.

      July 22

    Correct Answer
    A. June 29
    Explanation
    The correct answer is June 29.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 06, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.