Rupaul's Drag Race MCQ Quiz! Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Smoke28
S
Smoke28
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,988
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,988

SettingsSettingsSettings
Rupauls Drag Race MCQ Quiz! Trivia - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How did Willam explain to Phi Phi why he would constantly tell his shoe brand each week?

    • A.

      ''I'm a successful drag queen.''

    • B.

      ''If Pamela Anderson asks about my shoes, I'm going to tell her where to get them!''

    • C.

      ''I'm not some bitch who has to show for a dollar.''

    • D.

      ''Whose credit card?''

    Correct Answer
    B. ''If Pamela Anderson asks about my shoes, I'm going to tell her where to get them!''
    Explanation
    What is the most motivational for you to do drag? ''MONEY. The other reason I do drag is because of attention. I really, really like it. I try to bring attention to one of my favourite causes, too, which is me.''

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which guest judge told Rupaul ''I'm gagging on your eleganza'' when she was introduced during the main challenge?

    • A.

      Chaz Bono

    • B.

      Leah Remini

    • C.

      Gillian Jacobs

    • D.

      David Burtka

    Correct Answer
    C. Gillian Jacobs
    Explanation
    Chaz Bono is very comfortable with his heterosexuality, fyi. Not that we asked, but fyi.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Please choose the right order of elimination for the first 5 queens in season 3:

    • A.

      Phoenix, Venus, Mimi, Mariah, India

    • B.

      Venus, Phoenix, Mimi, India, Mariah

    • C.

      Phoenix, Venus, India, Mimi, Mariah

    • D.

      Venus, India,Phoenix,Mariah,Mimi

    Correct Answer
    B. Venus, Phoenix, Mimi, India, Mariah
  • 4. 

    Bianca del Rio told Ru during the first mini-challenge in the split premiere that she doesn't like to go first, unless...

    • A.

      She gets to use the bathroom before Lady Bunny

    • B.

      She's with her cousins

    • C.

      She's at a bath house

    • D.

      She's dead

    Correct Answer
    C. She's at a bath house
    Explanation
    I just love Lady Bunny. I want a friendship where my friends call me to wish me a plane crash. #justbunbunthings

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What did Loretta Divine respond in Snatch game season 4 when RuPaul asked ''Shy Sheila is so shy, she's afraid to _____ in public.''

    • A.

      Blink

    • B.

      Breathe

    • C.

      Swallow

    • D.

      Hello Madame Laqueer

    Correct Answer
    C. Swallow
    Explanation
    Fun fact: I don't swallow either. TMI?

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who won the makeup mini-challenge during season 1? Hint: It was not Channel.

    • A.

      Shannel

    • B.

      Rebecca

    • C.

      Bebe

    • D.

      Jade

    Correct Answer
    D. Jade
    Explanation
    Channel should have won that challenge. No seriously.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which colors did Alyssa Edwards' entrance outfit (mainly) include?

    • A.

      Silver and White (awroiit)

    • B.

      Pink and Red

    • C.

      Black and Gold

    • D.

      Black and Red

    Correct Answer
    C. Black and Gold
    Explanation
    Alyssa Edwards' entrance outfit mainly included the colors black and gold.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which designer reference did Adore Delano make in an attempt to somewhat explain her outfit during episode 1?

    • A.

      If Marc Jacobs threw a wild 10-men-gangbang

    • B.

      Heatherette when they didn't have a sewing machine

    • C.

      It's VERSACE.

    • D.

      You can have like 10 dollar-gowns- and still, be a fucking star!

    Correct Answer
    B. Heatherette when they didn't have a sewing machine
    Explanation
    Adore Delano referenced Heatherette when they didn't have a sewing machine to explain her outfit during episode 1. This suggests that her outfit may have been unconventional or not perfectly tailored, similar to the early days of the fashion brand Heatherette when they lacked the necessary equipment for sewing. Despite this, Adore Delano emphasizes that one can still be a star and make a statement with inexpensive gowns, highlighting the importance of personal style and confidence in fashion.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which role did Adore portray in Scream Queens?

    • A.

      Becca

    • B.

      Haley

    • C.

      Hannah

    • D.

      Heather

    Correct Answer
    D. Heather
    Explanation
    Adore portrayed the role of Heather in Scream Queens.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What pattern did Kelly Mantle have on her entrance look?

    • A.

      Glowing hearts

    • B.

      Glowing squares

    • C.

      Glowing polka dots

    • D.

      Glowing IMDB page

    Correct Answer
    A. Glowing hearts
    Explanation
    Kelly Mantle had a pattern of glowing hearts on her entrance look.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 17, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Smoke28
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.