Honor July 2017 Isd Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Iqbal Singh
I
Iqbal Singh
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 306
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 306

SettingsSettingsSettings
Honor July 2017 Isd Quiz - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What are the camera properties of Honor 8 Lite Rear camera?

    • A.

      CMOS 12 MP+ F2.2

    • B.

      BSI CMOS 12 MP + F2.2

    • C.

      BSI CMOS +12 MP+F1.9

    • D.

      COMS + 12MP + F2.0

    Correct Answer
    B. BSI CMOS 12 MP + F2.2
    Explanation
    The camera properties of the Honor 8 Lite rear camera are a BSI CMOS sensor with a resolution of 12 MP and an aperture of F2.2.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the pixel size & no of P lenses in Honor 8 Lite Rear camera?

    • A.

      1.4um + 5P lenses

    • B.

      1.25um + 5P lenses

    • C.

      1.25um + 6P lenses

    • D.

      1.4um + 5P lenses

    Correct Answer
    B. 1.25um + 5P lenses
    Explanation
    The pixel size of the Honor 8 Lite Rear camera is 1.25um and it has 5P lenses.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which one is the correct property of front camera in Honor 8 Lite?

    • A.

      8 MP + F2.4 + 1.4um

    • B.

      8 MP + F2.0 + 1.4um

    • C.

      8 MP + F2.0 + 1.1um

    • D.

      8 MP + F2.2 + 1.1um

    Correct Answer
    C. 8 MP + F2.0 + 1.1um
    Explanation
    The correct property of the front camera in Honor 8 Lite is 8 MP + F2.0 + 1.1um.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which one is the correct detail of Honor 8 Lite Processor?

    • A.

      A53 Octa Core 2.0 GHz

    • B.

      A57 Octa Core 2.1 GHz

    • C.

      A53 Octa Core 2.1 GHz

    • D.

      A57 Octa Core 2.0 GHz

    Correct Answer
    C. A53 Octa Core 2.1 GHz
    Explanation
    The correct detail of the Honor 8 Lite Processor is A53 Octa Core 2.1 GHz.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which is the supported feature of new Honor 8 Lite?

    • A.

      OTG + VoLTE + Dual Sim

    • B.

      OTG+ Hybrid Sim + LTE

    • C.

      OTG+ VoLTE + Single Sim

    • D.

      OTG+ VoLTE+ Hybrid Sim

    Correct Answer
    D. OTG+ VoLTE+ Hybrid Sim
    Explanation
    The supported feature of the new Honor 8 Lite is OTG (On-The-Go) functionality, VoLTE (Voice over LTE) capability, and a Hybrid Sim slot. This means that the device can support external USB devices through OTG, make high-quality voice calls over LTE networks with VoLTE, and have the flexibility of using either two SIM cards or one SIM card and a microSD card in the Hybrid Sim slot.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which one are the correct display properties of Honor 8 Lite?

    • A.

      5.2”/1280x720/324PPI

    • B.

      5.2”/ 1920x1080/ 424 PPI

    • C.

      5.5” /1920x1080/ 424 PPI

    • D.

      5.2”/1920x1080/ 324 PPI

    Correct Answer
    B. 5.2”/ 1920x1080/ 424 PPI
    Explanation
    The correct display properties of Honor 8 Lite are 5.2" screen size, 1920x1080 resolution, and 424 PPI.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the thinness & weight of Honor 8 Light?

    • A.

      7.4 mm & 147 gm

    • B.

      7.6 mm & 147 gm

    • C.

      7.45 mm & 153 gm

    • D.

      7.5 mm & 147 gm

    Correct Answer
    B. 7.6 mm & 147 gm
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7.6 mm & 147 gm. This means that the Honor 8 Light has a thickness of 7.6 mm and weighs 147 grams.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the path to Access Quick Calling Feature in Honor 8?

    • A.

      Setting>Smart Assistance>Motion Control>Quick Calling

    • B.

      Setting>Smart Assistance>Voice Control>Quick Calling

    • C.

      Setting>Smart Assistance>Voice Control>Voice Wake-up

    • D.

      Setting>Smart Assistant>Quick Calling

    Correct Answer
    B. Setting>Smart Assistance>Voice Control>Quick Calling
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Setting>Smart Assistance>Voice Control>Quick Calling". This is the correct path to access the Quick Calling feature in Honor 8. By going to the Settings menu, then selecting Smart Assistance, followed by Voice Control, and finally Quick Calling, users can enable and configure this feature on their device.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which GPU is used in Honor 8?

    • A.

      Mali T 830 GPU

    • B.

      Mali T 730 GPU

    • C.

      Mali T 880 MP4 GPU

    • D.

      Adreno GPU

    Correct Answer
    C. Mali T 880 MP4 GPU
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Mali T 880 MP4 GPU. This GPU is used in Honor 8.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What are not true about Camera Specifications of Honor 8?

    • A.

      12 MP Rear Camera with F 2.0 Aperture

    • B.

      8 MP Front Camera with F 2.4 Aperture

    • C.

      Professional Photo + Video Mode

    • D.

      Laser Auto focus & Dual tone LED

    Correct Answer
    A. 12 MP Rear Camera with F 2.0 Aperture
    Explanation
    The statement "12 MP Rear Camera with F 2.0 Aperture" is not true about the Camera Specifications of Honor 8.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.