How Well Do You Know Beyonce, The Queen Of Music?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Abigail
A
Abigail
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 533
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 533

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Beyonce, The Queen Of Music? - Quiz

Beyonce is one of the greatest singers to ever have graced the musical scene. The singer literally added the word 'Bootylicious' to the Oxford dictionary. A rare combination of beauty and singing talent the artist is turning 37 soon. How well do you know her? Take the quiz and find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Beyoncé's full name?

    • A.

      I absolutely positively have no idea.

    • B.

      Beyoncé Knowles

    • C.

      Beyoncé Amazing-Sexy Knowles

    • D.

      Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter

    Correct Answer
    D. Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter. This is Beyoncé's full name, which includes her first name, middle name, and her married name (Carter).

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Find the FAKE Beyoncé song!!!

    • A.

      Halo

    • B.

      Trust

    • C.

      Video phone

    • D.

      Diva

    Correct Answer
    B. Trust
    Explanation
    The given question asks to find the fake Beyoncé song. Out of the options provided, "Trust" is the fake Beyoncé song as it does not exist in her discography. The other options, "Halo," "Video phone," and "Diva" are all real Beyoncé songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Beyoncé's daughter's name?  

    • A.

      Kelly Knowles

    • B.

      Ivy Blue Carter

    • C.

      Beyoncé 2

    • D.

      Harper 7 Carter

    Correct Answer
    B. Ivy Blue Carter
    Explanation
    Beyoncé's daughter's name is Ivy Blue Carter.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In 1998, Destiny's Child with lead singer Beyonce Knowles hit #3 on the U.S. charts with which song?  

    • A.

      No No No

    • B.

      Hey Hey Hey

    • C.

      Go Go Go

    • D.

      Yes Yes Yes

    Correct Answer
    A. No No No
    Explanation
    In 1998, Destiny's Child, with lead singer Beyonce Knowles, achieved a #3 position on the U.S. charts with their song "No No No".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The Beyonce Knowles album "B'Day" was released in what year?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1995

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    D. 2006
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2006 because "B'Day" is the second solo studio album by Beyonce Knowles, which was released on September 4, 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What actor starred alongside Beyonce Knowles in the 2002 movie "Austin Powers in Goldmember"?  

    • A.

      Mike Myers

    • B.

      Richard Gere

    • C.

      Brad Pitt

    • D.

      Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Correct Answer
    A. Mike Myers
    Explanation
    Mike Myers starred alongside Beyonce Knowles in the 2002 movie "Austin Powers in Goldmember".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What's the name of Beyonce's younger sister?  

    • A.

      Kelly

    • B.

      Mary

    • C.

      Agnez

    • D.

      Solange

    Correct Answer
    D. Solange
    Explanation
    Solange is the correct answer because she is indeed the younger sister of Beyonce. Solange Knowles is a singer, songwriter, and actress, just like her sister. She gained popularity with her hit single "Cranes in the Sky" and has released several successful albums throughout her career. Solange has also collaborated with Beyonce on various projects, showcasing their strong bond as siblings in the music industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In Beyonce's song "Baby Boy", where does Baby Boy stay?

    • A.

      On My Mind

    • B.

      All The Time

    • C.

      For The While

    • D.

      By My Side

    Correct Answer
    A. On My Mind
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "On My Mind". This is because in the song "Baby Boy" by Beyonce, she mentions that Baby Boy stays on her mind.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Beyonce landed the lead role in which MTV musical film?  

    • A.

      Evita

    • B.

      Oklahoma

    • C.

      Carmen: A Hip Hopera

    • D.

      The Phantom Of The Opera

    Correct Answer
    C. Carmen: A Hip Hopera
    Explanation
    Beyonce landed the lead role in the MTV musical film "Carmen: A Hip Hopera."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which clothing line was introduced by Tina and Beyonce Knowles in 2004?

    • A.

      Vokal!

    • B.

      The House of Dereon

    • C.

      Roca Wear

    • D.

      Phat

    Correct Answer
    B. The House of Dereon
    Explanation
    The House of Dereon was introduced by Tina and Beyonce Knowles in 2004.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.