Mr. Macky Is Wacky Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 122

SettingsSettingsSettings
Mr. Macky Is Wacky Quiz! - Quiz

Mr. Macky Is Wacky is a part of a series of children's books called "My weird School". The book focuses on eccentric teachers and school life. The book series gained immense popularity amongst the kids due to their reliability and quirky humor.
Have you read the book? Take this "Mr. Macky Is Wacky Quiz!" to find out how much you remember after your last reading.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who was Mr. Macky's favorite president?

    • A.

      Abraham Lincoln

    • B.

      Millard Fillmore

    • C.

      Andrew Jackson

    • D.

      James Buchanan

    Correct Answer
    B. Millard Fillmore
    Explanation
    Mr. Macky's favorite president was Millard Fillmore. This can be inferred from the fact that Millard Fillmore is listed as one of the options and is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    A.J decided to do his president's day report on whom?

    • A.

      Benjamin Franklin

    • B.

      Benjamin Franklin

    • C.

      Ulysses S. Grant

    • D.

      Thomas Jefferson

    Correct Answer
    A. Benjamin Franklin
    Explanation
    A.J decided to do his president's day report on Benjamin Franklin, as indicated by the repeated mention of Benjamin Franklin as the answer option.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Why does A.J want to become the president? 

    • A.

      So that he can live in luxury 

    • B.

      So that he can make his parents proud

    • C.

      So that he can close all the schools

    • D.

      So that he can do something for the country 

    Correct Answer
    C. So that he can close all the schools
  • 4. 

    Who is the author of this book?

    • A.

      Jon Scieszka

    • B.

      Dan Gutman

    • C.

      Joseph Bruchac

    • D.

      Dan Santat

    Correct Answer
    B. Dan Gutman
    Explanation
    Dan Gutman is the author of this book.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    According to A.J what are the only kind of books that is worth reading? 

    • A.

      Comic books

    • B.

      Dr. Seuss 

    • C.

      School books

    • D.

      Fiction books

    Correct Answer
    B. Dr. Seuss 
    Explanation
    A.J believes that the only kind of books worth reading are Dr. Seuss books.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    On the school's election day,  who won the election? 

    • A.

      George Washington

    • B.

      Millard Fillmore

    • C.

      Abraham Lincoln

    • D.

      Mr. Wiggles, Neil's ferret

    Correct Answer
    D. Mr. Wiggles, Neil's ferret
  • 7. 

    What did A.J do for the upcoming president's day? 

    • A.

      He played games

    • B.

      He binged watched his favorite cartoons

    • C.

      He studied and completed his homework

    • D.

      He went to his grandparent's house

    Correct Answer
    C. He studied and completed his homework
    Explanation
    A.J studied and completed his homework for the upcoming president's day.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of A.j's classmates cries constanly? 

    • A.

      Emily 

    • B.

      Michael

    • C.

      Andrea

    • D.

      Billy

    Correct Answer
    A. Emily 
    Explanation
    Emily is the correct answer because the question asks which classmate cries constantly. Therefore, based on the information given, Emily is the classmate who cries constantly.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What does Mr. Macky do? 

    • A.

      He is a history teacher

    • B.

      He is an arts and crafts teacher

    • C.

      He is an English teacher

    • D.

      He is a reading coach

    Correct Answer
    D. He is a reading coach
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Mr. Macky is a reading coach. This implies that his role is to assist and guide individuals in improving their reading skills. As a reading coach, Mr. Macky may work with students of different ages and abilities to enhance their reading comprehension, fluency, and overall literacy.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

     Emily presented her report on which president of The united states? 

    • A.

      Thomas Jefferson

    • B.

      Theodore Roosevelt

    • C.

      Abraham Lincoln

    • D.

      George Washington

    Correct Answer
    C. Abraham Lincoln
    Explanation
    Emily presented her report on Abraham Lincoln, who was the president of the United States.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.