How Well Do You Know Vicky Kaushal?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Dalia__0621
D
Dalia__0621
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 372
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 372

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Vicky Kaushal? - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Vicky's D.O.B?

    • A.

      16th March, 1988

    • B.

      16th March, 1989

    • C.

      16th May, 1989

    • D.

      16th May, 1988

    Correct Answer
    D. 16th May, 1988
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16th May, 1988.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Vicky's Mother's name?

    • A.

      Vidhi Kaushal

    • B.

      Vishakha Kaushal

    • C.

      Veena Kaushal

    • D.

      Vaishnavi Kaushal

    Correct Answer
    C. Veena Kaushal
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Veena Kaushal.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who interviewed Vicky for the first time?

    • A.

      Rajeev Masand

    • B.

      Anupama Chopra

    • C.

      Malishka

    • D.

      Jitesh Pillai

    Correct Answer
    B. Anupama Chopra
    Explanation
    Anupama Chopra is the correct answer because she was the one who interviewed Vicky for the first time.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was Vicky's best on-screen kiss with?

    • A.

      Alia Bhatt

    • B.

      Kiara Advani

    • C.

      Sobhita Dhulipala

    • D.

      Shweta Tripathi

    Correct Answer
    D. Shweta Tripathi
  • 5. 

    Which was Vicky's first film as a protagonist?

    • A.

      Masaan

    • B.

      Raman Raghav 2.0

    • C.

      Zubaan

    • D.

      Uri - The Surgical Strike

    Correct Answer
    C. Zubaan
    Explanation
    Vicky Kaushal's first film as a protagonist was "Zubaan".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Vicky's Favourite Drink?

    • A.

      Cold Coffee

    • B.

      Coke

    • C.

      Tea

    • D.

      Lemonade

    Correct Answer
    A. Cold Coffee
    Explanation
    The answer is Cold Coffee because it is stated in the question that it is Vicky's favorite drink.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which movie did Vicky appear for the first time?

    • A.

      Matru ki Bijli Ka Mandola

    • B.

      Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

    • C.

      Luv Shuv tey Chicken Khuranna

    • D.

      Bombay Velvet

    Correct Answer
    C. Luv Shuv tey Chicken Khuranna
    Explanation
    Vicky appeared for the first time in the movie "Luv Shuv tey Chicken Khuranna".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Vicky's Celebrity Crush?

    • A.

      Katrina Kaif

    • B.

      Hema Malini

    • C.

      Scarlett Johansson

    • D.

      Madhuri Dixit

    Correct Answer
    D. Madhuri Dixit
    Explanation
    Vicky's celebrity crush is Madhuri Dixit.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Vicky's Father's Designation?

    • A.

      Film Producer

    • B.

      Film Director

    • C.

      Stuntman

    • D.

      Action Director

    Correct Answer
    D. Action Director
    Explanation
    Vicky's father's designation is "Action Director". This means that Vicky's father is responsible for choreographing and coordinating the action sequences in films. He is in charge of planning and executing stunts, ensuring the safety of the actors involved, and creating visually captivating action scenes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which film bought him his "first" award?

    • A.

      Sanju

    • B.

      Bombay Velvet

    • C.

      Masaan

    • D.

      Raazi

    Correct Answer
    C. Masaan
    Explanation
    Masaan is the correct answer because it is the film that bought him his "first" award. This implies that the person being referred to has won multiple awards, but Masaan was the film that kickstarted their award-winning journey.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.