Take The Ultimate Rick And Morty Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Catherine Halcomb
C
Catherine Halcomb
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1428 | Total Attempts: 5,984,636
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 6,180

SettingsSettingsSettings
Take The Ultimate Rick And Morty Quiz! - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is "Schmeckle"?

    • A.

      Ricks favorite food

    • B.

      A currency

    • C.

      The name of fly-guards

    • D.

      Ricks Cat-person friend

    Correct Answer
    B. A currency
    Explanation
    Schmeckle is encountered for the first time in the Thirsty Step in the episode Meeseeks and Destroy. Rick and Morty's waitress says to other patrons that her breast augmentation cost 25 Schmeckles. This is also the price Slippery Stair asks for a ride down the stairs of the Giant Courthouse, as well as the amount Mr. Booby Buyer asks to buy the waitress' "boobies".
    1 Schmeckle = $150

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of the following is NOT one of Rick catch phrases?

    • A.

      No jumping in the sewer.

    • B.

      GRASSSSS... tastes bad!

    • C.

      Hit the deck, Jack!

    • D.

      Uh ohhhh! Somersoult jump!

    Correct Answer
    C. Hit the deck, Jack!
    Explanation
    His catch phrase is actually: Hit the sack, Jack!

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which is the dimension of the original Rick?

    • A.

      C-126

    • B.

      C-132

    • C.

      C-137

    • D.

      C-129

    Correct Answer
    C. C-137
    Explanation
    C-137 all the way!

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of the planet that Mortys sex robot is from?

    • A.

      Gazorpazorp

    • B.

      Smegmalon

    • C.

      Chundlopia

    • D.

      Glaagablaaga

    Correct Answer
    A. Gazorpazorp
    Explanation
    Mortimer "Morty" Smith Jr. is Morty Smith's son. He was conceived by Morty and a Gazorpian sex robot named Gwendolyn in the episode "Raising Gazorpazorp". Morty Jr. grew from an infant to a full adult at a hyper-increased rate, allowing him to quickly outgrow his father.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of Mortys High Schoo

    • A.

      Beerwah State High School

    • B.

      Harry Herpson High School

    • C.

      Gene Vegan High School

    • D.

      The name is not presented

    Correct Answer
    B. Harry Herpson High School
    Explanation
    Harry Herpson High School, home of the Harry Herpson Herpsons, is the school that Mortys and Summers attend. Gene Vagina is the principal of the school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of Jerrys gay lover alien parasite name?

    • A.

      Lary

    • B.

      Bery

    • C.

      Tery

    • D.

      Gary

    Correct Answer
    D. Gary
    Explanation
    Sleepy Gary all the way!

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of Jerrys favorite Rick?

    • A.

      Doofus

    • B.

      Roofus

    • C.

      Goofus

    • D.

      Rick G-506

    Correct Answer
    A. Doofus
    Explanation
    Jerry's favorite Rick is named Doofus.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Ricks ex-wife

    • A.

      Joyce

    • B.

      Janet

    • C.

      Diane

    • D.

      Ellen

    Correct Answer
    C. Diane
    Explanation
    Diane Sanchez is a hypothetical version of Rick's wife and Beth's mother, who appeared in a memory projection in "The Rickshank Rickdemption". She and Beth are both killed by a bomb sent by another Rick.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Job does Beth have?

    • A.

      Chef

    • B.

      Astronomer

    • C.

      Novel Writer

    • D.

      Horse Surgeon

    Correct Answer
    D. Horse Surgeon
    Explanation
    This was a giveaway!

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The name of his weapon is called "Chris"

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Chris is an alien weapon that was used by Shleemypants in the episode A Rickle in Time. He is a live, slug-like alien that is used as a weapon and considered the equivalent of a gun to Shleemypants

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 16, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Catherine Halcomb
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.