How Knowledgeable Are You About Rick And Morty Characters?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 766,429
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 391

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Knowledgeable Are You About Rick And Morty Characters? - Quiz

Rick and Morty is an excellent animated series that can best be categorized as science fiction. This series features crazy Rick Sanchez and Morty Smith who are scientists. The series was premiered in 2013. Besides Rick and Morty, other awesome characters make the series a wonderful one. Which of them are you?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who created the sitcom? 

    • A.

      Mark Roland 

    • B.

      Justin Roiland 

    • C.

      Jack Avery 

    • D.

      William Johnson 

    Correct Answer
    B. Justin Roiland 
    Explanation
    Justin Roiland is the correct answer because he is the creator of the sitcom. The question is asking for the person who created the sitcom, and out of the given options, Justin Roiland is the only one who fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was the series premiered? 

    • A.

      December 2013 

    • B.

      January 2012 

    • C.

      April 2010

    • D.

      February 2019

    Correct Answer
    A. December 2013 
    Explanation
    The series was premiered in December 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many episodes are in last season of the sitcom?

    • A.

      29 episodes 

    • B.

      16 episodes 

    • C.

      45 episodes 

    • D.

      31 episodes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 31 episodes 
    Explanation
    The last season of the sitcom consists of 31 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who composed the music featured in the series? 

    • A.

      Mark Edwin 

    • B.

      Chris Parnell 

    • C.

      Ryan Elder 

    • D.

      Matt Jones 

    Correct Answer
    C. Ryan Elder 
    Explanation
    Ryan Elder composed the music featured in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What of these genres does it belong to? 

    • A.

      Fantasy 

    • B.

      Science fiction 

    • C.

      Comedy 

    • D.

      Adventure 

    Correct Answer
    B. Science fiction 
    Explanation
    The given answer, "Science fiction," suggests that the genre of the subject in question is science fiction. This genre typically involves imaginative and futuristic concepts, often incorporating scientific and technological elements. It explores the impact of these concepts on society and individuals, and often includes themes such as advanced technology, space exploration, time travel, and alternate realities.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many seasons of the sitcom has been aired as of December 2018?

    • A.

      Two seasons 

    • B.

      Three seasons 

    • C.

      Five seasons 

    • D.

      Nine seasons 

    Correct Answer
    B. Three seasons 
    Explanation
    As of December 2018, three seasons of the sitcom have been aired.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many members are in the Smith family? 

    • A.

      Four members 

    • B.

      Five members 

    • C.

      Six members 

    • D.

      Three members 

    Correct Answer
    A. Four members 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Four members." This suggests that there are four individuals in the Smith family.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Rick's grandson? 

    • A.

      Smith 

    • B.

      Morty 

    • C.

      Roland 

    • D.

      Mark 

    Correct Answer
    B. Morty 
    Explanation
    Morty is Rick's grandson because it is stated in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How old is Morty's sister?

    • A.

      14 years old 

    • B.

      21 years old 

    • C.

      17 years old 

    • D.

      19 years old 

    Correct Answer
    A. 14 years old 
    Explanation
    Morty's sister is 14 years old because it is stated in the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Morty's sister?

    • A.

      Sally 

    • B.

      Sarah 

    • C.

      Jane 

    • D.

      Summer 

    Correct Answer
    D. Summer 
    Explanation
    Morty's sister is Summer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.