The Mentalist Fan - The Consultant Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Zagorka
Z
Zagorka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 5 | Total Attempts: 16,036
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,554

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Mentalist Fan - The Consultant Quiz - Quiz

The questions were provided by Dela. Kotkin
Find out more at The Mentalist Fan Site !

Are you able to pay close attention to things, like Patrick Jane?
Test your skills!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What sport object can you see on Agent Lisbon's desk at the CBI?

    • A.

      A tennisball

    • B.

      A baseball

    • C.

      A golfball

    Correct Answer
    B. A baseball
    Explanation
    The correct answer is a baseball. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the sport object on Agent Lisbon's desk at the CBI. Since a baseball is commonly associated with the sport of baseball, it is the most likely object to be found on the desk.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What symbol can you see on the back of one of the kids' jackets in the episode Red Rum?

    • A.

      A five pointed star

    • B.

      A spiral

    • C.

      Yin Yang

    Correct Answer
    A. A five pointed star
    Explanation
    In the episode "Red Rum," the symbol on the back of one of the kids' jackets is a five-pointed star.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many candles were on Agent Lisbon's birthday cake?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      10

    Correct Answer
    B. 9
    Explanation
    The answer is 9 because it is stated in the question that the candles were on Agent Lisbon's birthday cake.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What - according to Jane - gives him peace of mind?

    • A.

      Driving around in his car

    • B.

      Watching TV

    • C.

      Riding horses

    Correct Answer
    C. Riding horses
    Explanation
    According to Jane, riding horses gives him peace of mind.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the Pilot, what is the label of the chamomile tea?

    • A.

      Tranquility

    • B.

      Spirit

    • C.

      Serenity

    Correct Answer
    B. Spirit
    Explanation
    The label of the chamomile tea in the Pilot is "Spirit".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the episode Ladies in Red, Patrick notices that the code to open the safe-room is painted on the sails of the boats.What is the code painted on the sails?

    • A.

      US-96524 1701

    • B.

      US-91682 1307

    • C.

      US-97842 1909

    Correct Answer
    C. US-97842 1909
    Explanation
    In the episode Ladies in Red, Patrick notices that the code to open the safe-room is painted on the sails of the boats. The code painted on the sails is US-97842 1909.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Jane's license plate number?

    • A.

      921 HDL

    • B.

      649 GPR

    • C.

      536 DVN

    Correct Answer
    C. 536 DVN
  • 8. 

    What is the CBI's parking attendant's name?

    • A.

      Tommy

    • B.

      Toby

    • C.

      Tony

    Correct Answer
    A. Tommy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Tommy because the question asks for the name of the CBI's parking attendant, and Tommy is the only option provided that matches that description.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's does Rigsby's favourite drink taste like?

    • A.

      Mango

    • B.

      Peach

    • C.

      Banana

    Correct Answer
    A. Mango
    Explanation
    Rigsby's favorite drink tastes like mango.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    While Jane was temporarily blind, he was able to smell Lisbon's perfume. What is her perfume's scent?

    • A.

      Rose

    • B.

      Vanilla

    • C.

      Cinnamon

    Correct Answer
    C. Cinnamon
    Explanation
    Since Jane was temporarily blind, it indicates that his other senses, such as smell, were heightened. The fact that he was able to smell Lisbon's perfume suggests that it has a strong and distinct scent. Out of the given options, cinnamon is known for its strong and recognizable aroma, making it the most likely choice for Lisbon's perfume scent.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 10, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Zagorka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.